39 Line
Dreamy Draw Pnr
Valley Metro-Bus
Valley Metro-Bus 39 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Dreamy Draw Pnr) has 26 stops departing from Paradise Valley Cc and ending at Dreamy Draw Pnr.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dreamy Draw Pnr (26 stops)
Paradise Valley Cc
Union Hills Dr & 34th St
Union Hills Dr & 36th St
40th St & Union Hills Dr
40th St & Desert Cactus St
40th St & Grovers Av
40th St & Danbury Rd
40th St & Bell Rd
40th St & Edna Av
40th St & Paradise Ln
40th St & Tierra Buena Ln
40th St & Greenway Rd
40th St & Hillery Dr
40th St & Acoma Dr
40th St & Hearn Rd
40th St & Thunderbird Rd
40th St & Willow Av
40th St & Sweetwater Av
40th St & Larkspur Dr
40th St & Cactus Rd
40th St & Cholla St
40th St & Desert Cove Av
Shea Bl & 40th St
Shea Bl & 38th St
Shea Bl & 36th St
Dreamy Draw Pnr
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 4:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 11:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Dreamy Draw Pnr Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dreamy Draw Pnr Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 39 (Dreamy Draw Pnr) bus fare?
The Dreamy Draw Pnr (Dreamy Draw Pnr) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:15 AM - 11:15 PM | 30 |
Mon | 4:15 AM - 11:15 PM | 30 |
Tue | 4:15 AM - 11:15 PM | 30 |
Wed | 4:15 AM - 11:15 PM | 30 |
Thu | 4:15 AM - 11:15 PM | 30 |
Fri | 4:15 AM - 11:15 PM | 30 |
Sat | 5:15 AM - 11:15 PM | 30 |
Valley Metro-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Paradise Valley Cc), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Dreamy Draw Pnr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Valley Metro-Bus info now.
39 line bus fare
Valley Metro-Bus 39 (Dreamy Draw Pnr) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Valley Metro-Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Valley Metro-Bus’s official website.
39 (Valley Metro-Bus)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Paradise Valley Cc and the last stop is Dreamy Draw Pnr. 39 (Dreamy Draw Pnr) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Valley Metro-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Phoenix, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Dreamy Draw Pnr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live Valley Metro-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Valley Metro-Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Phoenix. The trip planner shows updated data for Valley Metro-Bus and any bus, including line 39, in Phoenix
39 - Alternative Directions
Valley Metro-Bus Lines in Phoenix
- 70 - 24th St/Glendale Ave/ Schedule
- DBUZ - Downtown BUZZ/ Schedule
- 44 - 44th St/Tatum Blvd/ Schedule
- 120 - Mesa Dr/ Schedule
- 60 - Bethany Home Rd/ Schedule
- 128 - Stapley Dr/ Schedule
- ALEX - ALEX Circulator/ Schedule
- 154 - Greenway Rd/ Schedule
- 83 - 83rd Ave/ Schedule
- 515 - FH-Mesa Connector/ Schedule
- 48 - 48th St/ Schedule
- 562 - Goodyear Express/ Schedule
- 61S - Southern Ave/ Schedule
- 66 - Mill Ave/Kyrene Rd/ Schedule
- 571 - Surprise Express/ Schedule
- FBUZ - Fiesta BUZZ/ Schedule
- 573 - West Glendale Express/ Schedule
- 535 - Northeast Mesa Express/ Schedule
- 59 - 59th Ave/ Schedule
- 62 - Hardy Dr/ Schedule