43 Line
Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport
OCTA
OCTA 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) has 68 stops departing from Berkeley-West Valley View and ending at Newport-18th.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport (68 stops)
Berkeley-West Valley View
Harbor-Union
Chapman-Harbor
Lemon-Chapman
Lemon-Commonwealth
Fullerton Trans Ctr Dock 1
Harbor-Santa Fe
Harbor-Elm
Harbor-Southgate
Harbor-Orangethorpe
Harbor-Orangefair
Harbor-Romneya
Harbor-La Palma
Harbor-North
Harbor-Sycamore
Harbor-Lincoln
Harbor-Broadway
Harbor-Santa Ana
Harbor-Water
Harbor-South
Harbor-Vermont
Harbor-Ball
Harbor Blvd at Disneyland
Harbor Blvd. SB @ Katella Ave.
Harbor-Convention
Harbor-Orangewood
Harbor-Wilken
Harbor-Chapman
Harbor-Twintree
Harbor-Lampson
Harbor-Palm
Harbor-Buaro
Harbor-Garden Grove
Harbor-Banner
Harbor-Trask
Harbor-Woodbury
Harbor-Westminster
Harbor-Washington
Harbor-Hazard
Harbor-5th
Harbor-1st
Harbor-Camille
Harbor-Mcfadden
Harbor-Kent
Harbor-Lilac
Harbor-Edinger
Harbor-Heil
Harbor-Warner
Harbor-Segerstrom
Harbor-Garry
Harbor and Macarthur
Harbor-Scenic
Harbor-Sunflower
Harbor-Law Court
Harbor-Gisler
Harbor-Nutmeg
Harbor-Baker
Harbor-Ponderosa
Harbor-Adams
Harbor-Merrimac
Harbor-Fair
Harbor-Ent 2300 Harbor Center
Harbor-Wilson
Harbor-Victoria
Harbor-Bay
Harbor-Ford
Harbor-19th
Newport-18th
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 3:47 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 8:03 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) bus fare?
The Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 3:47 AM - 8:03 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 3:59 AM - 8:09 PM | 28 - 31 |
Mon | 3:47 AM - 8:03 PM | 22 |
Tue | 3:47 AM - 8:03 PM | 22 |
Wed | 3:47 AM - 8:03 PM | 22 |
Thu | 3:47 AM - 8:03 PM | 22 |
Fri | 3:47 AM - 8:03 PM | 22 |
Sat | 3:59 AM - 8:09 PM | 28 - 31 |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Berkeley-West Valley View), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
43 line bus fare
OCTA 43 (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
43 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Berkeley-West Valley View and the last stop is Newport-18th. 43 (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 43, in Los Angeles
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 37 - La Habra - Fountain Valley/ Schedule
- 56 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 79 - Tustin - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 54 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 403 - iShuttle 403D/ Schedule
- 473 - Tustin Station - U. C. Irvine/ Schedule
- 1 - Long Beach - San Clemente/ Schedule
- 85 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Niguel/ Schedule
- 401 - iShuttle 401B/ Schedule
- 529 - Rapid Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 42 - Seal Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 167 - Orange - Irvine/ Schedule
- 29 - La Habra - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 50 - Long Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 129 - La Habra - Anaheim/ Schedule
- 35 - Costa Mesa - Fullerton/ Schedule
- 400 - iShuttle 400A/ Schedule
- 82 - Mission Viejo - Rancho Santa Margarita/ Schedule
- 53 - Anaheim - Irvine/ Schedule
- 91 - Laguna Hills - San Clemente/ Schedule