6 Line
Bat Centre
Brockton Area Transit Authority
Brockton Area Transit Authority 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Bat Centre) has 19 stops departing from Walmart and ending at Bat Center.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bat Centre (19 stops)
Walmart
Centre St And Bates Rd
Centre St And Quincy St
Crescent St And Christos
Crescent St And Eastway Plaza
Crescent St And Dunham St
Crescent St And Gladstone St
Crescent St And Hill St
Crescent St And Draper St
Crescent St And Henry St
Crescent St And Wendell Ave
Crescent St And Lyman St
Grove St And Summer St
Grove St And Lawrence St
Lawrence St And Otis St
Perkins St And Lawrence St
Perkins St And Middle St
Perkins St And Crescent St
Bat Center
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 5:30 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Bat Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bat Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6 (Bat Centre) bus fare?
The Bat Centre (Bat Centre) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:40 AM - 5:30 PM | 55 - 60 |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 7:40 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Brockton Area Transit Authority bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Walmart), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Bat Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Brockton Area Transit Authority info now.
6 line bus fare
Brockton Area Transit Authority 6 (Bat Centre) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Brockton Area Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Brockton Area Transit Authority’s official website.
6 (Brockton Area Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Walmart and the last stop is Bat Center. 6 (Bat Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Brockton Area Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Bat Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Brockton Area Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Brockton Area Transit Authority or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Brockton Area Transit Authority and any bus, including line 6, in Boston
6 - Alternative Directions
Brockton Area Transit Authority Lines in Boston
- 14 - Stoughton via Brockton/ Schedule
- 4A - Westgate Mall via N Warren/ Schedule
- 4 - Westgate via Pleasant/ Schedule
- 3 - VA Hospital via Belmont/ Schedule
- 12 - Ashmont/ Schedule
- RF - Rockland Flex/ Schedule
- 5 - Brockton Hospital via Centre Street/ Schedule
- 8 - Southfield via Warren & Plain Street/ Schedule
- 10/11 - Lisa & Howard via N Quincy & Court/ Schedule
- 2 - S Plaza/Campello Via Main Street/ Schedule
- 1 - Montello Street Via North Main Street/ Schedule
- 9 - Pearl via W Elm & Torrey/ Schedule