76 Line
Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert
OCTA
OCTA 76 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert) has 31 stops departing from Dupont-Michelson and ending at Talbert-Beach.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert (31 stops)
Dupont-Michelson
Airport-Arrival Terminal
Macarthur-Main
Macarthur-Birch
Macarthur-Parton
Macarthur-Flower
Macarthur-Towner
Macarthur-Bristol
Macarthur-Plaza
Macarthur-Bear
Macarthur-Raitt
Macarthur-Greenville
Macarthur-Fairview
Macarthur-Susan
Macarthur-Harbor Business
Macarthur-Harbor
Macarthur-Croddy
Macarthur-Hyland
Talbert-Mount Washington
Talbert-Euclid
Talbert-Los Tiempos
Talbert-Ward
Talbert-Brookhurst
Talbert-Cypress
Talbert-Bushard
Talbert-Oak
Talbert-Magnolia
Talbert-Santa Mariana
Talbert-Newland
Talbert-Beach
Talbert-Beach
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 5:51 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 6:06 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 76 (Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert) bus fare?
The Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert (Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 bus Schedule
76 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:51 AM - 6:06 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:51 AM - 6:06 PM | 57 - 69 |
Tue | 5:51 AM - 6:06 PM | 57 - 69 |
Wed | 5:51 AM - 6:06 PM | 57 - 69 |
Thu | 5:51 AM - 6:06 PM | 57 - 69 |
Fri | 5:51 AM - 6:06 PM | 57 - 69 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from Dupont-Michelson), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
76 line bus fare
OCTA 76 (Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
76 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is Dupont-Michelson and the last stop is Talbert-Beach. 76 (Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 76 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 76 (Huntington Beach - Beach and Talbert) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 76, in Los Angeles
76 - Alternative Directions
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 55 - Santa Ana - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 129 - La Habra - Anaheim/ Schedule
- 177 - Foothill Ranch - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 50 - Long Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 53 - Anaheim - Irvine/ Schedule
- 862 - Santa Ana Regional Transportation Intermodal Center - Civic Center/ Schedule
- 43 - Fullerton - Costa Mesa/ Schedule
- 82 - Mission Viejo - Rancho Santa Margarita/ Schedule
- 83 - Fullerton - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 91 - Laguna Hills - San Clemente/ Schedule
- 143 - La Habra - Brea Mall/ Schedule
- 150 - Santa Ana / Costa mesa/ Schedule
- 473 - Tustin Station - U. C. Irvine/ Schedule
- 66 - Huntington Beach - Irvine/ Schedule
- 64 - Huntington Beach - Tustin/ Schedule
- 56 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 60 - Long Beach - Tustin/ Schedule
- 90 - Tustin Station - Dana Point Harbor/ Schedule
- 42A - Seal Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 38 - Lakewood - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule