B46-SBS Line
Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B46-SBS bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B46-SBS bus (Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica) has 12 stops departing from Malcolm X Bl/De Kalb Av and ending at Utica Av/Av N.
Choose any of the B46-SBS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica (12 stops)
Malcolm X Bl/De Kalb Av
Malcolm X Bl/Quincy St
Malcolm X Bl/Halsey St
Malcolm X Bl/Fulton St
Utica Av/Eastern Pky
Utica Av/Empire Bl
Utica Av/Winthrop St
Utica Av/Church Av
Utica Av/Av D
Utica Av/Av H
Utica Av/Flatlands Av
Utica Av/Av N
B46-SBS FAQ
What time does the B46-SBS bus start operating?
Services on the B46-SBS bus start at 8:16 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B46-SBS bus stop working?
Services on the B46-SBS bus stop at 8:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B46-SBS bus arrive?
When does the Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B46-SBS (Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica) bus fare?
The Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica (Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a B46-SBS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B46-SBS bus stop.
B46-SBS bus Schedule
B46-SBS bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 8:16 AM - 8:40 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:16 AM - 8:40 AM | 6 |
Tue | 8:16 AM - 8:40 AM | 6 |
Wed | 8:16 AM - 8:40 AM | 6 |
Thu | 8:16 AM - 8:40 AM | 6 |
Fri | 8:16 AM - 8:40 AM | 6 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B46-SBS (from Malcolm X Bl/De Kalb Av), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B46-SBS (Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B46-SBS line bus fare
MTA Bus B46-SBS (Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B46-SBS (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B46-SBS bus route is Malcolm X Bl/De Kalb Av and the last stop is Utica Av/Av N. B46-SBS (Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B46-SBS has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B46-SBS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B46-SBS bus to take on your trip.
Line B46-SBS Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B46-SBS (Select Bus Avenue N Via Utica) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B46-SBS bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B46-SBS, in New York - New Jersey
B46-SBS - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- Q58 - Ridgewood - Flushing/ Schedule
- Q83 - Cambria Heights - Jamaica/ Schedule
- BX31 - Woodlawn - Westchester Sq/ Schedule
- B20 - Ridgewood - Spring Creek/ Schedule
- BX4A - Westchester Sq - Gladstone Sq/ Schedule
- BX12 - Pelham Bay - Inwood/ Schedule
- B31 - Gerritsen Beach - Kings Hwy Station/ Schedule
- B4 - Bay Ridge - Sheepshead Bay/ Schedule
- BX20 - Riverdale - Inwood/ Schedule
- Q44-SBS - Bronx Zoo - Jamaica/ Schedule
- M10 - Harlem - Columbus Circle/ Schedule
- Q20A - College Point - Jamaica/ Schedule
- S40 - St. George - Amazon/ Schedule
- M79-SBS - Yorkville - West Side/ Schedule
- M103 - East Harlem - City Hall/ Schedule
- M101 - East Village - Fort George/ Schedule
- M15-SBS - East Harlem - South Ferry/ Schedule
- B69 - Downtown Brooklyn - Kensington/ Schedule
- BX6 - Hunts Point - Riverside Dr/ Schedule
- S90 - St. George - Amazon/ Schedule