B69 Line
Downtown Brooklyn - Kensington
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B69 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B69 bus (Downtown Bklyn Sands St Via Vanderbilt) has 45 stops departing from MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd and ending at Sands St/Pearl St.
Choose any of the B69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown Bklyn Sands St Via Vanderbilt (45 stops)
MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd
MC Donald Av/Av C
MC Donald Av/Church Av
MC Donald Av/Albemarle Rd
MC Donald Av/Caton Av
MC Donald Av/Greenwood Av
MC Donald Av/Vanderbilt Av
MC Donald Av/Terrace Pl
20 St/10 Av
20 St/Prospect Pk W
20 St/8 Av
7 Av/19 St
7 Av/Prospect Av
7 Av/15 St
7 Av/13 St
7 Av/11 St
7 Av/9 St
7 Av/6 St
7 Av/3 St
7 Av/Garfield Pl
7 Av/Union St
7 Av/Lincoln Pl
7 Av/Sterling Pl
Flatbush Av/Park Pl
Flatbush Av/8 Av
Grand Army Pz/Flatbush Av
Vanderbilt Av/Plaza St E
Vanderbilt Av/Sterling Pl
Vanderbilt Av/Prospect Pl
Vanderbilt Av/Bergen St
Vanderbilt Av/Pacific St
Vanderbilt Av/Fulton St
Vanderbilt Av/Greene Av
Vanderbilt Av/Lafayette Av
Vanderbilt Av/De Kalb Av
Vanderbilt Av/Willoughby Av
Vanderbilt Av/Myrtle Av
Vanderbilt Av/Park Av
Flushing Av/Vanderbilt Av
Flushing Av/Cumberland St
Flushing Av/N Elliot Pl
Sands St/Navy St
Sands St/Gold St
Sands St/Jay St
Sands St/Pearl St
B69 FAQ
What time does the B69 bus start operating?
Services on the B69 bus start at 5:39 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B69 bus stop working?
Services on the B69 bus stop at 8:55 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the B69 bus arrive?
When does the Downtown Brooklyn - Kensington Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown Brooklyn - Kensington Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B69 (Downtown Bklyn Sands St Via Vanderbilt) bus fare?
The Downtown Brooklyn - Kensington (Downtown Bklyn Sands St Via Vanderbilt) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a B69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B69 bus stop.
B69 bus Schedule
B69 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:39 AM - 9:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:00 AM - 8:55 PM | 29 - 30 |
Mon | 5:39 AM - 9:00 PM | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 5:39 AM - 9:00 PM | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 5:39 AM - 9:00 PM | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 5:39 AM - 9:00 PM | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 5:39 AM - 9:00 PM | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 6:00 AM - 8:55 PM | 28 - 30 |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B69 (from MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B69 (Downtown Bklyn Sands St Via Vanderbilt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B69 line bus fare
MTA Bus B69 (Downtown Bklyn Sands St Via Vanderbilt) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B69 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B69 bus route is MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd and the last stop is Sands St/Pearl St. B69 (Downtown Bklyn Sands St Via Vanderbilt) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B69 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B69 bus to take on your trip.
Line B69 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B69 (Downtown Bklyn Sands St Via Vanderbilt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B69 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B69, in New York - New Jersey
B69 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- BX29 - City Island - Pelham Bay/ Schedule
- M14D-SBS - Lower East Side - Chelsea Piers/ Schedule
- B36 - Sheepshead Bay - Coney Island/ Schedule
- B49 - Manhattan Beach - Bedford-Stuyvesant/ Schedule
- Q30 - Little Neck or Queensborough Community College - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B26 - Downtown Brooklyn - Ridgewood/ Schedule
- M12 - Midtown West - West Village/ Schedule
- B64 - Bay Ridge - Coney Island/ Schedule
- M86-SBS - Yorkville - West Side/ Schedule
- B47 - Kings Plaza - Bedford-Stuyvesant/ Schedule
- S57 - Port Richmond - New Dorp/ Schedule
- M104 - West Harlem - Times Square/ Schedule
- M57 - East Side - West Side/ Schedule
- Q27 - Cambria Heights - Flushing/ Schedule
- S46 - St. George - West Shore Plaza/ Schedule
- BX4 - Westchester Sq - The Hub/ Schedule
- B60 - Williamsburg - Canarsie/ Schedule
- BX25 - Co-op City Bay Plaza - Bedford Park/ Schedule
- BX40 - Throgs Neck - River Park Towers/ Schedule
- B54 - Downtown Brooklyn - Ridgewood/ Schedule