M31 Line
Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St
MTA Bus
MTA Bus M31 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M31 bus (Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St) has 27 stops departing from E 92 St/York Av and ending at W 54 St/11 Av.
Choose any of the M31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St (27 stops)
E 92 St/York Av
York Av/E 91 St
York Av/E 88 St
York Av/E 86 St
York Av/E 84 St
York Av/E 82 St
York Av/E 79 St
York Av/E 77 St
York Av/E 74 St
York Av/E 72 St
York Av/E 69 St
York Av/E 67 St
York Av/E 64 St
York Av/E 62 St
Sutton Pl/E 58 St
E 57 St/1 Av
E 57 St/2 Av
E 57 St/3 Av
E 57 St / Lexington Av
E 57 St/Madison Av
W 57 St/5 Av
W 57 St/Avenue Of the Americas
W 57 St/7 Av
W 57 St/Broadway
W 57 St/9 Av
W 57 St/10 Av
W 54 St/11 Av
M31 FAQ
What time does the M31 bus start operating?
Services on the M31 bus start at 12:01 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M31 bus stop working?
Services on the M31 bus stop at 11:32 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the M31 bus arrive?
When does the Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the M31 (Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St) bus fare?
The Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St (Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a M31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M31 bus stop.
M31 bus Schedule
M31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:32 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:40 AM - 11:35 PM | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 5:27 AM - 11:32 PM | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 12:01 AM - 11:32 PM | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 12:01 AM - 11:32 PM | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 12:01 AM - 11:32 PM | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 12:01 AM - 11:32 PM | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 12:01 AM - 11:46 PM | 12 - 15 |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M31 (from E 92 St/York Av), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M31 (Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
M31 line bus fare
MTA Bus M31 (Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
M31 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the M31 bus route is E 92 St/York Av and the last stop is W 54 St/11 Av. M31 (Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M31 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest M31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M31 bus to take on your trip.
Line M31 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line M31 (Clinton 11 Av Via 57 St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M31 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line M31, in New York - New Jersey
M31 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- M7 - Harlem - 14th Street/ Schedule
- Q77 - Laurelton - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B49 - Manhattan Beach - Bedford-Stuyvesant/ Schedule
- S93 - College of Staten Island - Bay Ridge LTD/ Schedule
- S40 - St. George - Amazon/ Schedule
- Q58 - Ridgewood - Flushing/ Schedule
- M86-SBS - Yorkville - West Side/ Schedule
- Q12 - Little Neck - Flushing/ Schedule
- B20 - Ridgewood - Spring Creek/ Schedule
- M14D-SBS - Lower East Side - Chelsea Piers/ Schedule
- B31 - Gerritsen Beach - Kings Hwy Station/ Schedule
- S96 - St. George - West Shore Plaza LTD/ Schedule
- S91 - St. George - Staten Island Mall LTD/ Schedule
- S56 - Huguenot - Staten Island Mall/ Schedule
- BX27 - Clasons Pt - Gladstone Sq/ Schedule
- BX5 - Pelham Bay - Gladstone Sq/ Schedule
- B54 - Downtown Brooklyn - Ridgewood/ Schedule
- B37 - Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge/ Schedule
- M1 - Harlem - East Village/ Schedule
- B46 - Kings Plaza - Williamsburg/ Schedule