M66 Line
East Side - Lincoln Center
MTA Bus
MTA Bus M66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M66 bus (East Side York Av Crosstown) has 12 stops departing from W 66 St/West End Av and ending at E 68 St/York Av.
Choose any of the M66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: East Side York Av Crosstown (12 stops)
W 66 St/West End Av
W 65 St/West End Av
W 65 St/Amsterdam Av
W 65 St/Broadway
W 65 St/Columbus Av
W 65 St/Central Park West
E 65 St/5 Av
Madison Av/E 66 St
E 68 St/3 Av
E 68 St/2 Av
E 68 St/1 Av
E 68 St/York Av
M66 FAQ
What time does the M66 bus start operating?
Services on the M66 bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday.
What time does the M66 bus stop working?
Services on the M66 bus stop at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the M66 bus arrive?
When does the East Side - Lincoln Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the East Side - Lincoln Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the M66 (East Side York Av Crosstown) bus fare?
The East Side - Lincoln Center (East Side York Av Crosstown) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a M66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M66 bus stop.
M66 bus Schedule
M66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 12:10 AM - 11:45 PM | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 12:05 AM - 11:47 PM | 10 - 20 |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M66 (from W 66 St/West End Av), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M66 (East Side York Av Crosstown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
M66 line bus fare
MTA Bus M66 (East Side York Av Crosstown) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
M66 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the M66 bus route is W 66 St/West End Av and the last stop is E 68 St/York Av. M66 (East Side York Av Crosstown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M66 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest M66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M66 bus to take on your trip.
Line M66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line M66 (East Side York Av Crosstown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M66 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line M66, in New York - New Jersey
M66 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- S56 - Huguenot - Staten Island Mall/ Schedule
- Q12 - Little Neck - Flushing/ Schedule
- Q28 - Bayside - Flushing/ Schedule
- B2 - Kings Hwy Station - Kings Plaza/ Schedule
- B84 - Spring Creek-New Lots/ Schedule
- B49 - Manhattan Beach - Bedford-Stuyvesant/ Schedule
- BX4 - Westchester Sq - The Hub/ Schedule
- M14A-SBS - Lower East Side - Abingdon Sq/ Schedule
- Q30 - Little Neck or Queensborough Community College - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B37 - Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge/ Schedule
- BX5 - Pelham Bay - Gladstone Sq/ Schedule
- S93 - College of Staten Island - Bay Ridge LTD/ Schedule
- S61 - St. George - Staten Island Mall/ Schedule
- B46-SBS - Kings Plaza - Williamsburg/ Schedule
- B14 - Spring Creek - Crown Heights/ Schedule
- M102 - Harlem - East Village/ Schedule
- Q27 - Cambria Heights - Flushing/ Schedule
- M60-SBS - West Side - LaGuardia Airport/ Schedule
- M103 - East Harlem - City Hall/ Schedule
- BX12 - Pelham Bay - Inwood/ Schedule