N43 Line
Garden City--Freeport
NICE bus
NICE bus N43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N43 bus (Freeport) has 41 stops departing from Roosevelt Field Bus Term and ending at Freeport Sta / North.
Choose any of the N43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Freeport (41 stops)
Roosevelt Field Bus Term
Zeckendorf Bl / Dibblee Dr
Corporate Dr / Target
Corporate Dr / Amc Theatre
Corporate Dr / Merchants
Endo Bl / Stewart
Nassau Comm Coll / Endo Loop
Ncc / Bradley Hall
Ncc / Bookstore
Ncc / Student Union
CH Lindbergh / Aviation
CH Lindbergh / Museum
Meadow St / CH Lindbergh
Hofstra Univ / East Gate
Mckenna Pl / Uniondale
Uniondale Ave Opp Gerald St
Uniondale Ave + Braxton St
Front St / Uniondale
Uniondale Ave + Webster Ave
Cedar St / Uniondale
Uniondale Ave + Hempstead Blvd
Uniondale Ave + Jerusalem Ave
Uniondale Ave + Macon Pl
Uniondale Ave + Northern Pky
Uniondale Ave + Southern Pkwy
Uniondale Ave Opp Summer Ave
Uniondale Av & Nassau Rd (Hampton)
Nassau Rd + W. Pennywood Ave.
Nassau Rd + W Roosevelt Ave.
Whitehouse Av / Nassau
Babylon Tpke + Nassau Rd
Babylon Tpke + E Centennial Ave.
Babylon Tpke + Pleasant Ave.
Babylon Tpke + Woodside Ave
Babylon Tpke + Bedford Ave.
Grand Ave + Babylon Tpke
Grand Ave Opp Shonnard Ave
Grand Ave & Graffing Pl.
N Main St + Randall Ave.
Broadway + N Main St
Freeport Sta / North
N43 FAQ
What time does the N43 bus start operating?
Services on the N43 bus start at 4:27 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N43 bus stop working?
Services on the N43 bus stop at 10:27 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N43 bus arrive?
When does the Garden City--Freeport Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Garden City--Freeport Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N43 (Freeport) bus fare?
The Garden City--Freeport (Freeport) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a N43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N43 bus stop.
N43 bus Schedule
N43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:27 AM - 10:57 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:57 AM - 10:27 PM | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 4:27 AM - 10:57 PM | 30 |
Tue | 4:27 AM - 10:57 PM | 30 |
Wed | 4:27 AM - 10:57 PM | 30 |
Thu | 4:27 AM - 10:57 PM | 30 |
Fri | 4:27 AM - 10:57 PM | 30 |
Sat | 5:57 AM - 10:27 PM | 30 - 45 |
NICE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N43 (from Roosevelt Field Bus Term), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N43 (Freeport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NICE bus info now.
N43 line bus fare
NICE bus N43 (Freeport) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NICE bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NICE bus’s official website.
N43 (NICE bus)
The first stop of the N43 bus route is Roosevelt Field Bus Term and the last stop is Freeport Sta / North. N43 (Freeport) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N43 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NICE bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest N43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N43 bus to take on your trip.
Line N43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N43 (Freeport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N43 bus tracker or a live NICE bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NICE bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NICE bus and any bus, including line N43, in New York - New Jersey
N43 - Alternative Directions
NICE bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- N22X - Jamaica--Garden City EXP/ Schedule
- N16X - Hempstead--NCC EXPRESS/ Schedule
- N35 - Baldwin--Westbury/ Schedule
- N48 - Hemp--Hicks via Carman/ Schedule
- N21 - Great Neck--Glen Cove/ Schedule
- N70 - Hempstead--Farm St Coll/ Schedule
- N71 - Hempstead--Sunrise Mall/Amityville/ Schedule
- N40/41 - Mineola--Freeport/ Schedule
- N23 - Mineola--Manorhaven/ Schedule
- N31 - Hemp--Far Rock via W Bwy/ Schedule
- N88 - Freeport - Jones Beach Exp/ Schedule
- N33 - Far Rockaway--Long Beach/ Schedule
- N15 - Mineola/Garden City--Long Beach/ Schedule
- N20H - Great Neck--Hicksville/ Schedule
- N54 - Hemp--Amityville via Wash/ Schedule
- N22 - Jamaica--Mineola/Hicksville/ Schedule
- N6 - Jamaica--Hempstead/ Schedule
- N4X - Jamaica--Freeport EXP/ Schedule
- N32 - Hemp--Far Rock via Bwy/ Schedule