Big Blue Bus 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Marina Del Rey) has 50 stops departing from Westwood Plaza NB & Strathmore FS (Gateway Plaza) and ending at Via Dolce NB & Dell Alley FS.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Marina Del Rey (50 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Westwood Plaza NB & Strathmore FS (Gateway Plaza)
View full schedule
Gayley & Strathomore S
View full schedule
Gayley Ave & Landfair Ave
View full schedule
Gayley SB & Le Conte Ns
View full schedule
Kinross WB & Veteran Ns
View full schedule
Wilshire WB & Veteran FS
View full schedule
Wilshire WB & Bonsall Ns
View full schedule
San Vicente WB & Bringham FS
View full schedule
San Vicente WB & Barrington Ns
View full schedule
Montana WB & San Vicente FS
View full schedule
Montana WB & Bundy Ns
View full schedule
Montana WB & Amherst Ns
View full schedule
Montana WB & Centinela Ns
View full schedule
Montana WB & Stanford FS
View full schedule
Montana WB & 26th FS
View full schedule
Montana WB & 24th FS
View full schedule
Montana WB & 22nd Ns
View full schedule
Montana WB & 20th Ns
View full schedule
Montana WB & 17th Ns
View full schedule
Montana WB & 15th Ns
View full schedule
Montana WB & Euclid Ns
View full schedule
Montana WB & 11th Ns
View full schedule
Lincoln SB & Montana FS
View full schedule
Lincoln SB & Idaho FS
View full schedule
Lincoln SB & Washington (SM) FS
View full schedule
Lincoln SB & California (SM) FS
View full schedule
Lincoln SB & Wilshire Ns
View full schedule
Lincoln SB & Santa Monica Ns
View full schedule
6th SB & Santa Monica FS
View full schedule
Broadway WB & 6th FS
View full schedule
4th SB & Santa Monica Place Co
View full schedule
4th SB & Civic Center MB
View full schedule
4th SB & Pico FS
View full schedule
4th SB & Bicknell FS
View full schedule
4th SB & Hollister Ns
View full schedule
4th SB & Ocean Park FS
View full schedule
4th SB & Ashland Ns
View full schedule
4th SB & Rose Ns
View full schedule
Rose EB & 6th Ave FS
View full schedule
7th SB & Sunset FS
View full schedule
7th SB & Broadway FS
View full schedule
California WB & Shell Ns
View full schedule
California WB & 6th Ave (Venice) Ns
View full schedule
Abbot Kinney SB & Venice Ns
View full schedule
Abbot Kinney SB & Marr Ns
View full schedule
Washington WB & Abbot Kinney FS
View full schedule
Washington WB & Oxford (Ven) Ns
View full schedule
Washington WB & Wilson Ns
View full schedule
Via Marina SB & Admiralty Ns
View full schedule
Via Dolce NB & Dell Alley FS
View full schedule
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 7:49 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 6:16 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the UCLA - Marina del Rey Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the UCLA - Marina del Rey Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (Marina Del Rey) bus fare?
The UCLA - Marina del Rey (Marina Del Rey) bus fare is about $1.10.
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 7:49 AM - 7:50 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
8:48 AM - 6:16 PM
29 - 32
Mon
7:49 AM - 7:50 PM
28 - 32
Tue
7:49 AM - 7:50 PM
28 - 32
Wed
7:49 AM - 7:50 PM
28 - 32
Thu
7:49 AM - 7:50 PM
28 - 32
Fri
7:49 AM - 7:50 PM
28 - 32
Sat
8:48 AM - 6:16 PM
29 - 32
Big Blue Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Westwood Plaza NB & Strathmore FS (Gateway Plaza)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Marina Del Rey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Big Blue Bus info now.
18 line bus fare
Big Blue Bus 18 (Marina Del Rey) ride fare is about $1.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Big Blue Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Big Blue Bus’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Los Angeles.
All local mobility options in one app
18 (Big Blue Bus)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Westwood Plaza NB & Strathmore FS (Gateway Plaza) and the last stop is Via Dolce NB & Dell Alley FS. 18 (Marina Del Rey) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Big Blue Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Big Blue Bus’s 18 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 18.
18 near me
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Marina Del Rey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Big Blue Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Big Blue Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Big Blue Bus and any bus, including line 18, in Los Angeles