The 67 bus (Academy-Chalfont) has 74 stops departing from Frankford Transportation Center and ending at Academy Rd & Comly Rd - Fs.
67 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 6:44 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Academy-Chalfont (74 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Frankford Transportation Center
View full schedule
Cheltenham Av & Penn St
View full schedule
Cheltenham Av & Saul St
View full schedule
Cheltenham Av & Oakland St
View full schedule
Cheltenham Av & Horrocks St
View full schedule
Cheltenham Av & Large St
View full schedule
Cheltenham Av & Roosevelt Blvd
View full schedule
Oxford Av & Roosevelt Blvd - Fs
View full schedule
Oxford Av & Loretto Av
View full schedule
Oxford Av & Frontenac St
View full schedule
Oxford Av & Summerdale Av - Fs
View full schedule
Oxford Av & Langdon St
View full schedule
Oxford Av & Benner St - Fs
View full schedule
Algon Av & Devereaux Av - Fs
View full schedule
Algon Av & Robbins Av
View full schedule
Algon Av & Levick St
View full schedule
Algon Av & Hellerman St
View full schedule
Magee Av & Algon Av - Fs
View full schedule
Magee Av & Pennway St
View full schedule
Magee Av & Whitaker Av
View full schedule
Whitaker Av & Unruh Av
View full schedule
Whitaker Av & Knorr St
View full schedule
Whitaker Av & Longshore Av
View full schedule
Whitaker Av & Tyson Av - FS
View full schedule
Whitaker Av & Princeton Av
View full schedule
Whitaker Av & Saint Vincent St - FS
View full schedule
Cottman Av & Whitaker Av - Fs
View full schedule
Cottman Av & Tabor Av - Fs
View full schedule
Cottman Av & Bingham St
View full schedule
Cottman Av & Oxford Av
View full schedule
Oxford Av & Bleigh Av
View full schedule
Oxford Av & Verree Rd - Mbns
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Faunce St
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Napfle Av
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Hartel Av
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Borbeck Av
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Loney St
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Rhawn St
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Stanwood St
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Solly Av
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Hoffnagle St
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Strahle St
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Kendrick St
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Tustin St
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Tustin St - Mbfs
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Tustin St - Mbfs
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - Mbns
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - Mbfs
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - Mbfs
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - 2 Mbfs
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Dogwood Ln
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Alburger Av
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Pecan Dr
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Welsh Rd
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Pine Hill Rd - Mbns
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Redd Rambler Dr
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Morefield Rd
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Medway Rd
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Glenn St
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Chesworth Rd
View full schedule
Verree Rd & Red Lion Rd
View full schedule
Red Lion Rd & Bustleton Av - Fs
View full schedule
Red Lion Rd & Northeast Av - Fs
View full schedule
Red Lion Rd & Jamison Av - Fs
View full schedule
Red Lion Rd & Wilbur St - Fs
View full schedule
Red Lion Rd & Roosevelt Blvd - Mbns
View full schedule
Red Lion Rd & Congdon Pkwy - FS
View full schedule
Red Lion Rd & Congdon Pkwy - Mbfs
View full schedule
Norcom Rd & Charter Rd - Mbns
View full schedule
Comly Rd & Thornton Rd
View full schedule
Comly Rd & Decatur Rd - Fs
View full schedule
Comly Rd & Brandon Rd
View full schedule
Comly Rd & Comly Pl -
View full schedule
Academy Rd & Comly Rd - Fs
View full schedule
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 6:44 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 6:44 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Academy-Chalfont Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Academy-Chalfont Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (Academy-Chalfont) bus fare?
The Academy-Chalfont (Academy-Chalfont) bus fare is about $2.00.
67 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:44 AM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
Not Operational
Not Operational
Mon
6:44 AM
Single departure
Tue
6:44 AM
Single departure
Wed
6:44 AM
Single departure
Thu
6:44 AM
Single departure
Fri
6:44 AM
Single departure
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Frankford Transportation Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Academy-Chalfont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
67 line bus fare
SEPTA 67 (Academy-Chalfont) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Philadelphia.
All local mobility options in one app
67 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Frankford Transportation Center and the last stop is Academy Rd & Comly Rd - Fs. 67 (Academy-Chalfont) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 67 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
67 near me
Line 67 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 67 (Academy-Chalfont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 67, in Philadelphia