47 Line
Fullerton - Newport Beach
OCTA
OCTA 47 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Costa Mesa - Fairview and Arlington) has 25 stops departing from Fairview-Westminster and ending at Fairview-Arlington.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Costa Mesa - Fairview and Arlington (25 stops)
Fairview-Westminster
Fairview-12th
Fairview-Civic Center
Fairview-5th
Fairview-1st
Fairview-Willits
Fairview-Highland
Fairview-Mcfadden
Fairview-Dahl
Fairview-Edinger
Fairview-Centennial
Fairview-Harvard
Fairview-Warner
Fairview-Central
Fairview-Segerstrom
Fairview-Garry
Fairview-Alton
Fairview-Macarthur
Fairview-Sunflower
Fairview-South Coast
Fairview-South Coast
Fairview-Paularino
Fairview-Baker
Fairview-Adams
Fairview-Arlington
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 6:58 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 7:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Fullerton - Newport Beach Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fullerton - Newport Beach Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 47 (Costa Mesa - Fairview and Arlington) bus fare?
The Fullerton - Newport Beach (Costa Mesa - Fairview and Arlington) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 bus Schedule
47 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:58 AM - 7:30 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:58 AM - 7:30 AM | 16 |
Tue | 6:58 AM - 7:30 AM | 16 |
Wed | 6:58 AM - 7:30 AM | 16 |
Thu | 6:58 AM - 7:30 AM | 16 |
Fri | 6:58 AM - 7:30 AM | 16 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Fairview-Westminster), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Costa Mesa - Fairview and Arlington) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
47 line bus fare
OCTA 47 (Costa Mesa - Fairview and Arlington) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
47 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Fairview-Westminster and the last stop is Fairview-Arlington. 47 (Costa Mesa - Fairview and Arlington) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Costa Mesa - Fairview and Arlington) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 47, in Los Angeles
47 - Alternative Directions
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 38 - Lakewood - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 25 - Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 30 - Cerritos - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 35 - Costa Mesa - Fullerton/ Schedule
- 143 - La Habra - Brea Mall/ Schedule
- 403 - iShuttle 403D/ Schedule
- 89 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Beach/ Schedule
- 177 - Foothill Ranch - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 79 - Tustin - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 76 - Huntington Beach - Irvine/ Schedule
- 167 - Orange - Irvine/ Schedule
- 55 - Santa Ana - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 42A - Seal Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 53 - Anaheim - Irvine/ Schedule
- 71 - Yorba Linda - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 57 - Brea - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 33 - Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 59 - Anaheim - Irvine/ Schedule
- 82 - Mission Viejo - Rancho Santa Margarita/ Schedule
- 401 - iShuttle 401B/ Schedule