Transport Board 7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street) has 34 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending at Fortesque.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street (34 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Fairchild Street Terminal
Upcoming Arrivals
John Beckles Drive
Upcoming Arrivals
Halls Road Rbout
Upcoming Arrivals
Tweedside Rd-Esso
Upcoming Arrivals
Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd
Upcoming Arrivals
Flint Hall (1)
Upcoming Arrivals
Flint Hall (2)
Upcoming Arrivals
Welches Rd-Gas Station
Upcoming Arrivals
My Lord's Hill
Upcoming Arrivals
Licorish Village
Upcoming Arrivals
Belmont School
Upcoming Arrivals
Belle Gully
Upcoming Arrivals
Norman Niles Roundabout
Upcoming Arrivals
Salters (Roberts Road)
Upcoming Arrivals
Charles Row Bridge(Chefette)
Upcoming Arrivals
St George Church
Upcoming Arrivals
Glebe Polyclinic
Upcoming Arrivals
Taitt Hill
Upcoming Arrivals
Gun Hill
Upcoming Arrivals
Newbury (Salisbury)
Upcoming Arrivals
Newbury (Shop)
Upcoming Arrivals
Groves
Upcoming Arrivals
Golden Ridge
Upcoming Arrivals
Four Roads (St. John)
Upcoming Arrivals
Poolland
Upcoming Arrivals
Gall Hill Social Centre
Upcoming Arrivals
Cliff Cottage
Upcoming Arrivals
Coach Hill
Upcoming Arrivals
Sargeant Street
Upcoming Arrivals
Codrington College
Upcoming Arrivals
Sealy Hall
Upcoming Arrivals
Palmers
Upcoming Arrivals
Supers
Upcoming Arrivals
Fortesque
Upcoming Arrivals
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 22:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transport Board 7 bus line run on Good Friday and Easter Monday?
The 7 bus's operating hours on Good Friday and Easter Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
See all updates on 7 (from Fairchild Street Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
7 line bus fare
Transport Board 7 (Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Barbados.
All local mobility options in one app
7 (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Fortesque. 7 (Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
7 near me
Line 7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 7, in Barbados