101X Line
Aston Village
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 101X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 101X bus (Aston Village) has 28 stops departing from Wilton Terrace and ending at Aston Village.
Choose any of the 101X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aston Village (28 stops)
Wilton Terrace
Holles Street
Pearse Station
Custom House Quay
North Wall Quay (3arena)
Balrothery
Balrothery
Balbriggan Retail Park
Wavin
Peter & Paul Church
Balbriggan
Balbriggan College
Drogheda Street
Balbriggan Garda Stn
Bremore
Gormanstown Station
Gormanstown Camp
Bellewstown Cross
Whitecross Ns
Laytown Road
Moorehall Lodge
Colp West
Drogheda Rail Stn
Drogheda Bus Station
Boyne Centre
Scarlet Street
St Joseph's SS
Aston Village
101X FAQ
What time does the 101X bus start operating?
Services on the 101X bus start at 16:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 101X bus stop working?
Services on the 101X bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 101X bus arrive?
When does the Aston Village Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aston Village Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 101X bus fare?
The Aston Village bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 101X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 101X bus stop.
101X bus Schedule
101X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:00 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:00 - 17:30 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 16:00 - 17:30 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 16:00 - 17:30 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 16:00 - 17:30 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 16:00 - 17:30 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 101X (from Wilton Terrace), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 101X and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
101X line bus fare
Bus Éireann 101X ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
101X (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 101X bus route is Wilton Terrace and the last stop is Aston Village. 101X is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 101X has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 121 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 101X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 101X bus to take on your trip.
Line 101X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 101X on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 101X bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 101X, in Ireland
101X - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 377 - Wexford Station - Enniscorthy/ Schedule
- 182A - Ardee Bypass - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 382 - Adamstown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 103X - UCD Belfield Campus - Abbey Road/ Schedule
- 202A - Mahon Point SC - Apple Inc/ Schedule
- 270 - Skibbereen - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 213 - St Patrick's Street - Black Ash Park/ Schedule
- 425 - Longford Station - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 219 - MTU - City Gate/ Schedule
- 241 - Parnell Place - Whitegate/ Schedule
- 489 - Canal Street - Letterkenny Station/ Schedule
- 423 - Clifden - Westport Stn
- 463 - Longford Station - Carrigallen/ Schedule
- 279 - MTU Tralee - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 401 - Scoil Éinde Boys NS - Parkmore Road/ Schedule
- 162 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Dundalk IT/ Schedule
- D5 - Grange Rath - Aston Village/ Schedule
- 333 - Ennis Station - The Square/ Schedule
- 168 - The Long Walk - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 212 - Mahon Point SC - Kent Station/ Schedule