166 Line
Ang Mo Kio Int
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 166 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 166 bus (Ang Mo Kio Int) has 66 stops departing from Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) and ending at Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009).
Choose any of the 166 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ang Mo Kio Int (66 stops)
Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009)
Clementi Ave 3 - Ntuc Fairprice (17239)
C'Wealth Ave West - Blk 365 (17159)
C'Wealth Ave West - Sch Of Science & Tech (19049)
C'Wealth Ave West - Dover Stn Exit B (19039)
C'Wealth Ave West - Opp SP Sma (19029)
Dover Ave - Opp S'Pore Poly (19099)
Dover Rd - Opp Acs Independent (19071)
Dover Rd - Opp Acs Boarding Sch (19081)
Dover Rd - Fairfield Meth Pr Sch (18111)
Buona Vista Flyover - Ayer Rajah Ind Est (18129)
Buona Vista Flyover - Opp Psb Science Pk Bldg (18109)
Aye - Opp Science Pk (18049)
Alexandra Rd - Bef Telok Blangah Hill Pk (18019)
Alexandra Rd - Opp Alexandra Pt (15059)
Alexandra Rd - Opp Alexandra Retail Ctr (15049)
Telok Blangah Rd - Aft Alexandra Rd (14189)
Telok Blangah Rd - Yeo's Bldg (14179)
Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Telok Blangah Stn (14169)
Telok Blangah Rd - Bef Chr Community Chapel (14159)
Telok Blangah Rd - Bef Seah Im Rd (14139)
Telok Blangah Rd - Harbourfront Stn Exit A (14129)
Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Vivocity (14119)
Kg Bahru Rd - Bef Mt Faber Lodge (14011)
Kg Bahru Rd - Opp Keppel Dp Blk 519 (14239)
Kg Bahru Rd - St. Teresa's CH (14229)
Kg Bahru Rd - Opp Melati Blk 2 (10391)
Kg Bahru Rd - Opp Kampong Bahru Ter (10049)
Eu Tong Sen St - Aft Hosp Dr (10017)
Eu Tong Sen St - Outram Pk Stn Exit 6/Sgh (10018)
Eu Tong Sen St - Bef Pearl's Hill Terr (05012)
Eu Tong Sen St - Aft Chinatown Stn Exit D (05022)
Eu Tong Sen St - Clarke Quay Stn Exit E (04222)
Hill St - Old Hill St Police Stn (04223)
Hill St - Stamford Ct (04143)
Stamford Rd - Smu (04121)
Prinsep St - Sch Of the Arts (08079)
Selegie Rd - Peace Ctr (07011)
Selegie Rd - Selegie Ctr (07021)
Bt Timah Rd - Little India Stn Exit A (40011)
Kg Java Rd - Kk Women & Children Hosp (40101)
Kg Java Rd - Opp Parish Of Christ CH (50011)
Thomson Rd - United Sq/Bef Novena Stn (50021)
Thomson Rd - Opp Novena CH (50031)
Thomson Rd - Novena Lodge (50041)
Thomson Rd - Thomson Med Ctr (50051)
Thomson Rd - Opp Tan Tong Meng Twr (51011)
Thomson Rd - Old Police Acad (51021)
Thomson Rd - S'Pore Polo Club (51031)
Thomson Rd - Aft Andrew Rd (51051)
Thomson Rd - Macritchie Resvr (51071)
Upp Thomson Rd - St. Theresa's Hme (53011)
Upp Thomson Rd - Lakeview Estate (53021)
Upp Thomson Rd - Bef Thomson Ridge (53041)
Upp Thomson Rd - Upp Thomson Stn Exit 5 (53051)
Upp Thomson Rd - Bef Windsor Pk Rd (53061)
Upp Thomson Rd - Opp Flame Tree Pk (53071)
Upp Thomson Rd - Opp Faber Gdn (53081)
Upp Thomson Rd - Bef Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 (53091)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Aft Ang Mo Kio Ave 2 (56261)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 - Blk 244 (54061)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Mayflower Sec Sch (54211)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Opp Ang Mo Kio Pr Sch (54221)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Blk 129 (54231)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 - Blk 700b (54241)
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009)
166 FAQ
What time does the 166 bus start operating?
Services on the 166 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 166 bus stop working?
Services on the 166 bus stop at 23:42 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 166 bus arrive?
When does the Ang Mo Kio Int Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ang Mo Kio Int Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 166 (Ang Mo Kio Int) bus fare?
The Ang Mo Kio Int (Ang Mo Kio Int) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.24.
Is there a 166 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 166 bus stop.
166 bus Schedule
166 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 23:42 | 10 - 16 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:42 | 10 - 16 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:42 | 10 - 16 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:42 | 10 - 16 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:42 | 10 - 16 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:58 | 10 - 16 |
Sun | 05:30 - 23:42 | 10 - 16 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 166 (from Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 166 (Ang Mo Kio Int) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
166 line bus fare
SBS Transit 166 (Ang Mo Kio Int) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.24. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
166 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 166 bus route is Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) and the last stop is Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 - Ang Mo Kio Int (54009). 166 (Ang Mo Kio Int) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 166 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 107 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 166 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 166 bus to take on your trip.
Line 166 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 166 (Ang Mo Kio Int) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 166 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 166, in Singapore
166 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 257 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Pioneer Sector 2Joo Koon Int ↺ Pioneer Sector 2/ Timetable
- 248M - Tuas Ter ↺ Tuas Sth WayTuas Ter ↺ Tuas Sth Way/ Timetable
- 31A - Tampines Int → New Upp Changi Rd (Tanah Merah Stn Exit A)Tampines Int → New Upp Changi Rd (Tanah Merah Stn Exit A)/ Timetable
- 21A - Geylang Rd (Bef Lor 18 Geylang) → Kitchener Rd (Bef Tai Hoe Hotel)Geylang Rd (Bef Lor 18 Geylang) → Kitchener Rd (Bef Tai Hoe Hotel)/ Timetable
- 374 - Compassvale Int ↺ Fernvale RdCompassvale Int ↺ Fernvale Rd/ Timetable
- 156 - Sengkang Int ↔ Clementi IntSengkang Int ↔ Clementi Int/ Timetable
- 199 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Nanyang CresBoon Lay Int ↺ Nanyang Cres/ Timetable
- 100 - Serangoon Int ↔ Ghim Moh TerSerangoon Int ↔ Ghim Moh Ter/ Timetable
- 73 - Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Toa Payoh IntAng Mo Kio Int ↺ Toa Payoh Int/ Timetable
- 254 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Tuas Ave 11Joo Koon Int ↺ Tuas Ave 11/ Timetable
- 105 - Serangoon Int ↔ Jurong East IntSerangoon Int ↔ Jurong East Int/ Timetable
- 117M - Punggol Temp Int ↔ Sembawang IntPunggol Temp Int ↔ Sembawang Int/ Timetable
- 87 - Sengkang Int ↔ Bedok IntSengkang Int ↔ Bedok Int/ Timetable
- 9B - Simei St 3 (Simei Stn) → Airline Rd (3rd Cargo Agents)Simei St 3 (Simei Stn) → Airline Rd (3rd Cargo Agents)/ Timetable
- 51 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Jurong East IntHougang Ctrl Int ↔ Jurong East Int/ Timetable
- 21 - Pasir Ris Int ↔ St. Michael’s TerPasir Ris Int ↔ St. Michael’s Ter/ Timetable
- 40 - Bedok Int ↺ Merpati RdBedok Int ↺ Merpati Rd/ Timetable
- 111 - Ghim Moh Ter ↺ Temasek AveGhim Moh Ter ↺ Temasek Ave/ Timetable
- 235 - Toa Payoh Int ↺ Toa Payoh RiseToa Payoh Int ↺ Toa Payoh Rise/ Timetable
- 163 - Sengkang Int ↔ Toa Payoh IntSengkang Int ↔ Toa Payoh Int/ Timetable