23 Line
Dublin
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Dublin) has 22 stops departing from Ash Lane and ending at Dublin Busáras.
23 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:15. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dublin (22 stops)
Ash Lane
Sligo Bus Station
Ballysadare
Rinn
Castlebaldwin
Boyle Garda Station
Carrick-On-Shannon
Annaduff
Newtownforbes
Longford Station
Dublin Road
Edgeworthstown
Rathowen
Ballinalack
Mullingar Hospital
Austin Friar Street
Glenroyal Hotel
Tandy's Lane
Liffey Valley Sc
Heuston Station
Dublin, Eden Quay
Dublin Busáras
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Dublin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dublin Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 23 bus fare?
The Dublin bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 bus Schedule
23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:45 | Single departure |
Mon | 18:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 18:15 | Single departure |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Ash Lane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
23 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 23 ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
23 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Ash Lane and the last stop is Dublin Busáras. 23 is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 225 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 23 on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 23, in Ireland
23 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 100X - The Long Walk - Merrion Square South/ Schedule
- 273 - Casement Station - Cloghane/ Schedule
- 213 - St Patrick's Street - Black Ash Park/ Schedule
- 167 - The Long Walk - Mullingar Station/ Schedule
- 2 - Wexford Station - Dublin Airport/ Schedule
- 259 - Renanirree - Macroom/ Schedule
- 207 - Donnybrook Terminus - Glenheights Terminus/ Schedule
- 448 - Shandonagh - Castle Street/ Schedule
- 323 - Drummin Village - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 383 - Kilmore Quay - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 233 - Parnell Place - Ballingeary/ Schedule
- 360 - Crobally Heights - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 109 - Dublin Busáras - Virginia/ Schedule
- 440 - Athlone Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- 469 - Longford Station - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 462 - Carrigallen - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 381 - Blackhall - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 248 - Parnell Place - Glenville/ Schedule
- 324 - Nenagh Station - Kilbarron/ Schedule
- 341 - Cappamore - Airport House/ Schedule