19 Line
99th Street Transit Center: Bay E→NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB
C-TRAN
C-TRAN 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (99th Street Transit Center: Bay E→NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB) has 12 stops departing from 99th Street Transit Center and ending at NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 99th Street Transit Center: Bay E→NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB (12 stops)
99th Street Transit Center
Hwy 99 & 99th St NB
Hwy 99 & NE 104th St NB
Hwy 99 10600 Block NB
Hwy 99 11200 Block NB
Hwy 99 & 117th St NB
Hwy 99 & 122nd St NB
Hwy 99 & 129th St NB
NE 139th St at Legacy Hospital EB
NE 139th St at Vancouver Clinic EB
NE 139th St & 29th Ave EB
NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 5:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 6:20 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the 99th Street Transit Center: Bay E→NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 99th Street Transit Center: Bay E→NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:50 AM - 8:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:20 AM - 6:20 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:50 AM - 8:50 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 5:50 AM - 8:50 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 5:50 AM - 8:50 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 5:50 AM - 8:50 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 5:50 AM - 8:50 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 9:20 AM - 6:20 PM | 60 |
C-TRAN bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from 99th Street Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (99th Street Transit Center: Bay E→NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all C-TRAN info now.
19 line bus fare
C-TRAN 19 (99th Street Transit Center: Bay E→NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about C-TRAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or C-TRAN’s official website.
19 (C-TRAN)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is 99th Street Transit Center and the last stop is NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB. 19 (99th Street Transit Center: Bay E→NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you C-TRAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Portland, OR, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (99th Street Transit Center: Bay E→NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live C-TRAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for C-TRAN or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Streetcar, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Portland, OR. The trip planner shows updated data for C-TRAN and any bus, including line 19, in Portland, OR
19 - Alternative Directions
- 19 - NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB→99th Street Transit Center: Bay A / Schedule
- 19 - NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB→99th Street Transit Center: Bay C / Schedule
- 19 - NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB→99th Street Transit Center: Bay E / Schedule
- 19 - NE 29th Ave & WSUV Trailhead NB→99th Street Transit Center: Bay H / Schedule
C-TRAN Lines in Portland, OR
- 67 - Airport Regional/ Schedule
- 34 - 192nd Ave/34th St/ Schedule
- RED - The Vine on Mill Plain/ Schedule
- 74 - East Fourth Plain/162nd Ave/ Schedule
- 78 - 78th Street/ Schedule
- 60 - Delta Park Regional/ Schedule
- 6 - Fruit Valley/Grand/ Schedule
- 48 - Ridgefield/ Schedule
- 7 - Battle Ground/ Schedule
- 105X - I-5X Express/ Schedule
- 25 - Saint Johns/ Schedule
- 47 - Battle Ground/Yacolt/ Schedule
- 71 - Highway 99/ Schedule
- 41 - SR 14/ Schedule
- 32 - Evergreen/Andresen/ Schedule
- 105 - I-5 Express/ Schedule
- 190 - Marquam Hill Express/ Schedule
- GREEN - The Vine on Fourth Plain/ Schedule
- 9 - Felida/ Schedule