208 Line
208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St
Miami-Dade Transit
Miami-Dade Transit 208 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 208 bus (208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St) is a circular line with 33 stops departing from Brickell Station (East Side).
Choose any of the 208 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St (33 stops)
Brickell Station (East Side)
SW 2 Av @ SW 3 St
Miami-Dade Government Center (W)
NW 3 St @ NW 2 Av
Nw 1 Av@Nw 2 St
NW 1 St@Nw 1 Av
W Flagler St @ NW 6 Av
W Flagler St @ NW 7 Av
W Flagler St @ NW 8 Av
W Flagler St @ NW 10 Av
W Flagler St @ NW 12 Av
W Flagler St @ NW 13 Av
W Flagler St @ NW 16 Av
W Flagler St & 17 Ct
W Flagler St @ NW 18 Av
W Flagler St @ Op SW 20 Av
Beacom Bd @ SW 1 St
Beacom Bd @ SW 2 Te
Beacom Bd @ SW 4 St
SW 8 St @ SW 25 Av
SW 8 St @ SW 24 Av
SW 8 St @ SW 22 Av
SW 8 St @ SW 19 Av
SW 8 St @ SW 17 Av
SW 8 St @ SW 15 Av
SW 8 St @ SW 13 Ct
SW 8 St @ SW 12 Ct
SW 8 St @ SW 12 Av
SW 8 St @ SW 10 Av
SW 8 St @ SW 9 Av
SW 8 St @ SW 5 Av
SW 8 St @ SW 2 Av
Brickell Station (East Side)
208 FAQ
What time does the 208 bus start operating?
Services on the 208 bus start at 5:55 AM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 208 bus stop working?
Services on the 208 bus stop at 7:55 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 208 bus arrive?
When does the 208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 208 (208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St) bus fare?
The 208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St (208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 208 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 208 bus stop.
208 bus Schedule
208 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:55 AM - 7:55 PM | 30 |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 5:55 AM - 7:55 PM | 30 |
Miami-Dade Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 208 (from Brickell Station (East Side)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 208 (208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Miami-Dade Transit info now.
208 line bus fare
Miami-Dade Transit 208 (208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Miami-Dade Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Miami-Dade Transit’s official website.
208 (Miami-Dade Transit)
The first stop of the 208 bus route is Brickell Station (East Side) and the last stop is Brickell Station (East Side). 208 (208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 208 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Miami-Dade Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 208 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 208 bus to take on your trip.
Line 208 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 208 (208 - Via SW 8 St/Flagler St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 208 bus tracker or a live Miami-Dade Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Miami-Dade Transit or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Miami-Dade Transit and any bus, including line 208, in Miami
Miami-Dade Transit Lines in Miami
- 3 - Aventura - Downtown Via Bisc. Blvd/ Schedule
- SWTWTB - City Of Sweetwater Trolley B Loop/ Schedule
- MIACOR - City Of Miami - Coral Way Route/ Schedule
- BAYHAR - Bay Harbour Minibus/ Schedule
- NMBEACE - City Of North Miami Beach E Route/ Schedule
- 104 - Hammocks - MDC - Dadeland N. Via 104 St/ Schedule
- 302 - Card Sound Express/ Schedule
- SUNNYBL - City Of Sunny Isles Beach Blue Rt/ Schedule
- BALHVL - Bal Harbour Village Shuttle/ Schedule
- 56 - Airport-gables-child Hosp Via 56 St/ Schedule
- 14 - Mt Sinai To Omni Terminal/ Schedule
- 836 - Dolphin Park-and-ride To Downtown/ Schedule
- 34 - Express: Fla City To Dadeland S./ Schedule
- 199 - Country Club-aventura Mall Via 199/ Schedule
- CGABLE - City Of Coral Gables Trolley/ Schedule
- HOMECR - City Of Homestead Campbell Route/ Schedule
- 24 - Coral Way Limited/ Schedule
- 97 - So.miami Hts-perrine Via Cutler Bay/ Schedule
- MIACOCO - City Of Miami - Coconut Grove Route/ Schedule
- MIABRK - City Of Miami - Brickell Route/ Schedule