30 Line
Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway
OCTA
OCTA 30 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway) has 72 stops departing from 183rd-Los Cerritos Center (Nearside) and ending at Esperanza-Fairlynn.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway (72 stops)
183rd-Los Cerritos Center (Nearside)
Los Cerritos Center North
Gridley / 187th
South-Gridley
South-Jersey
South-Pioneer
South-Elaine
South-Norwalk
South-Ely
South-Stefani
South-Bloomfield
South-Alphington
South-Vickie
South-Pires
South-Carmenita
Orangethorpe-Sommerset
Orangethorpe-Walker
Orangethorpe-Valley View
Orangethorpe-Oriole
Orangethorpe-Pelican
Orangethorpe-Holder
Orangethorpe-Sandburg
Orangethorpe-Knott
Orangethorpe-Knott
Orangethorpe-Mcneil
Orangethorpe-Western
Orangethorpe-Beach
Orangethorpe-Stanton
Orangethorpe-Kass
Orangethorpe-Auto Center Drive
Orangethorpe-Magnolia
Orangethorpe-Peckham
Orangethorpe-Gilbert
Orangethorpe-Courtney
Orangethorpe-Brookhurst
Orangethorpe-Eadington
Orangethorpe-Basque
Orangethorpe-Orchard
Orangethorpe-Euclid
Orangethorpe-Woods
Orangethorpe-Richman
Orangethorpe-Highland
Orangethorpe-Harbor
Orangethorpe-Lemon
Orangethorpe-Ent 400 RSI Home
Orangethorpe-Orangethorpe Park
Orangethorpe-Raymond
Orangethorpe-Manhattan
Orangethorpe-Acacia
Orangethorpe-Ent 2150 Vista Paint
Orangethorpe-State College
Orangethorpe-Placentia
Orangethorpe-Ohio
Orangethorpe-Melrose
Orangethorpe-Community
Orangethorpe-Kraemer
Orangethorpe-Miller
Orangethorpe-Chapman
Orangethorpe-Traub
Orangethorpe-Del Cerro
Orangethorpe-Jefferson
Orangethorpe-Van Buren
Orangethorpe-Richfield
Orangethorpe-Lakeview
Orangethorpe-Glenview
Orangethorpe-Boisseranc
Orangethorpe-Cymbal
Orangethorpe-Kellogg
Orangethorpe-Concerto
Orangethorpe-Willow Woods
LA Palma-Imperial
Esperanza-Fairlynn
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 5:29 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 7:49 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 30 (Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway) bus fare?
The Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway (Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:29 AM - 8:47 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:41 AM - 7:49 PM | 60 - 65 |
Mon | 5:29 AM - 8:47 PM | 42 - 51 |
Tue | 5:29 AM - 8:47 PM | 42 - 51 |
Wed | 5:29 AM - 8:47 PM | 42 - 51 |
Thu | 5:29 AM - 8:47 PM | 42 - 51 |
Fri | 5:29 AM - 8:47 PM | 42 - 51 |
Sat | 6:41 AM - 7:49 PM | 60 - 65 |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from 183rd-Los Cerritos Center (Nearside)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
30 line bus fare
OCTA 30 (Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
30 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is 183rd-Los Cerritos Center (Nearside) and the last stop is Esperanza-Fairlynn. 30 (Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Anaheim - Orangethorpe and Imperial Highway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 30, in Los Angeles
30 - Alternative Directions
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 85 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Niguel/ Schedule
- 1 - Long Beach - San Clemente/ Schedule
- 403 - iShuttle 403D/ Schedule
- 862 - Santa Ana Regional Transportation Intermodal Center - Civic Center/ Schedule
- 91 - Laguna Hills - San Clemente/ Schedule
- 56 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 47 - Fullerton - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 38 - Lakewood - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 29 - La Habra - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 472 - Tustin Station - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 42 - Seal Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 33 - Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 553 - Rapid Anaheim - Costa Mesa/ Schedule
- 72 - Sunset Beach - Tustin/ Schedule
- 54 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 529 - Rapid Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 177 - Foothill Ranch - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 123 - Goldenwest Transportation Center - Anaheim Canyon/ Schedule
- 83 - Fullerton - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 178 - Huntington Beach - Irvine/ Schedule