419 Line
Clifden - Galway Bus Station
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 419 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 419 bus (Clifden) has 21 stops departing from Galway Bus Station and ending at Clifden.
Choose any of the 419 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Clifden (21 stops)
Galway Bus Station
Francis Street
Uni Of Galway
Newcastle Po
Bushy Park
Cloniffe Cross
Clydagh Bridge
Moycullen
Donnellys Cross
Tipperary Cross
Rosscahill
Gateway Hotel
Oughterard
Glengola Bridge
Ardmore Hill
Maam Cross
Caher
Recess Cross
Canal Bridge
Derrylea
Clifden
419 FAQ
What time does the 419 bus start operating?
Services on the 419 bus start at 11:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 419 bus stop working?
Services on the 419 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 419 bus arrive?
When does the Clifden - Galway Bus Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Clifden - Galway Bus Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 419 (Clifden) bus fare?
The Clifden - Galway Bus Station (Clifden) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 419 bus line run on May Day?
The 419 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 419 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 419 bus stop.
419 bus Schedule
419 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:00 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Mon | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Tue | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Wed | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Thu | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Fri | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Sat | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 419 (from Galway Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 419 (Clifden) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
419 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 419 (Clifden) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
419 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 419 bus route is Galway Bus Station and the last stop is Clifden. 419 (Clifden) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 419 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 419 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 419 bus to take on your trip.
Line 419 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 419 (Clifden) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 419 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 419, in Ireland
419 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 109B - Knightsbrook Hotel - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 72 - Athlone Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 348 - Scariff - Ennis Station/ Schedule
- A1 - Kilmartin Centre - Bellanamullia/ Schedule
- 109X - Cavan Bus Station - Merrion Row/ Schedule
- 73 - Longford Station - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 241 - Parnell Place - Whitegate/ Schedule
- D2 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 105X - UCD Belfield Campus - Fairyhouse Cross/ Schedule
- 487 - Letterkenny Station - Raphoe/ Schedule
- 379 - Rosslare Europort - Gorey/ Schedule
- 174B - Hazelwood Avenue - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 324 - Nenagh Station - Kilbarron/ Schedule
- 420 - Ballina Station - Stephen Garvey Way/ Schedule
- 470 - Sranagross - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 235 - Parnell Place - Rylane/ Schedule
- 132 - Rosslare Europort - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 360A - Waterford Bus Stn - St. Otterans Tce/ Schedule
- 301 - Rosebrook Estate - St Nicholas Church/ Schedule
- 372 - Waterford Bus Stn - Wexford Station/ Schedule