83 Line
Fullerton Park and Ride
OCTA
OCTA 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Fullerton Park and Ride) has 30 stops departing from Laguna Hills Trans Ctr Dock 5 and ending at Fullerton Park and Ride Dock 5.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fullerton Park and Ride (30 stops)
Laguna Hills Trans Ctr Dock 5
Calle De LA Louisa-Health Center
Calle De LA Louisa-Calle De LA Plata
Paseo De Valencia-Calle De LA Plata
El Toro-Paseo De Valencia
Santa Ana-Grand
Santa Ana-Santiago
Civic Center-Santiago
Civic Center-Garfield
Civic Center-French
Civic Center-Main
Main-Civic Center
Main-10th
Main-Washington
Main-15th
Main-17th
Main-20th
Main-Buffalo
Main-Edgewood
Main-Memory
Main-Town and Country
LA Veta-Pepper
Anaheim-State College
Anaheim-Orangewood
Katella-Anaheim
Katella-Clementine
Harbor Blvd. NB @ Katella Ave.
Harbor-East Shuttle Area
Ball-Ox
Fullerton Park and Ride Dock 5
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 4:24 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 10:52 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Fullerton Park and Ride Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fullerton Park and Ride Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 83 (Fullerton Park and Ride) bus fare?
The Fullerton Park and Ride (Fullerton Park and Ride) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 bus Schedule
83 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:24 AM - 10:53 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:06 AM - 11:00 PM | 30 - 54 |
Mon | 4:24 AM - 10:53 PM | 27 - 37 |
Tue | 4:24 AM - 10:53 PM | 27 - 37 |
Wed | 4:24 AM - 10:53 PM | 27 - 37 |
Thu | 4:24 AM - 10:53 PM | 27 - 37 |
Fri | 4:24 AM - 10:53 PM | 27 - 37 |
Sat | 5:19 AM - 10:52 PM | 30 - 45 |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Laguna Hills Trans Ctr Dock 5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Fullerton Park and Ride) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
83 line bus fare
OCTA 83 (Fullerton Park and Ride) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
83 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Laguna Hills Trans Ctr Dock 5 and the last stop is Fullerton Park and Ride Dock 5. 83 (Fullerton Park and Ride) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 83 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Fullerton Park and Ride) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 83, in Los Angeles
83 - Alternative Directions
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 167 - Orange - Irvine/ Schedule
- 862 - Santa Ana Regional Transportation Intermodal Center - Civic Center/ Schedule
- 38 - Lakewood - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 55 - Santa Ana - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 86 - Costa Mesa - Mission Viejo/ Schedule
- 56 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 53 - Anaheim - Irvine/ Schedule
- 29 - La Habra - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 91 - Laguna Hills - San Clemente/ Schedule
- 129 - La Habra - Anaheim/ Schedule
- 177 - Foothill Ranch - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 33 - Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 473 - Tustin Station - U. C. Irvine/ Schedule
- 85 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Niguel/ Schedule
- 54 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 543 - Rapid Fullerton - Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 178 - Huntington Beach - Irvine/ Schedule
- 29A - Buena Park - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 47 - Fullerton - Newport Beach/ Schedule