B67 Line
Brooklyn Navy Yard - Kensington
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B67 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B67 bus (7 Av-18 St) has 12 stops departing from MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd and ending at 7 Av/19 St.
Choose any of the B67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 7 Av-18 St (12 stops)
MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd
MC Donald Av/Av C
MC Donald Av/Church Av
MC Donald Av/Albemarle Rd
MC Donald Av/Caton Av
MC Donald Av/Greenwood Av
MC Donald Av/Vanderbilt Av
MC Donald Av/Terrace Pl
20 St/10 Av
20 St/Prospect Pk W
20 St/8 Av
7 Av/19 St
B67 FAQ
What time does the B67 bus start operating?
Services on the B67 bus start at 7:49 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B67 bus stop working?
Services on the B67 bus stop at 8:04 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B67 bus arrive?
When does the Brooklyn Navy Yard - Kensington Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brooklyn Navy Yard - Kensington Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B67 (7 Av-18 St) bus fare?
The Brooklyn Navy Yard - Kensington (7 Av-18 St) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a B67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B67 bus stop.
B67 bus Schedule
B67 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:49 AM - 8:04 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:49 AM - 8:04 AM | 15 |
Tue | 7:49 AM - 8:04 AM | 15 |
Wed | 7:49 AM - 8:04 AM | 15 |
Thu | 7:49 AM - 8:04 AM | 15 |
Fri | 7:49 AM - 8:04 AM | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B67 (from MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B67 (7 Av-18 St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B67 line bus fare
MTA Bus B67 (7 Av-18 St) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B67 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B67 bus route is MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd and the last stop is 7 Av/19 St. B67 (7 Av-18 St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B67 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B67 bus to take on your trip.
Line B67 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B67 (7 Av-18 St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B67 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B67, in New York - New Jersey
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- B1 - Bay Ridge - Manhattan Beach/ Schedule
- B48 - Lefferts Gardens - Greenpoint/ Schedule
- BX4 - Westchester Sq - The Hub/ Schedule
- M116 - West Side - East Harlem/ Schedule
- Q59 - Williamsburg - Rego Park/ Schedule
- B14 - Spring Creek - Crown Heights/ Schedule
- B70 - Dyker Heights - Sunset Park/ Schedule
- Q15A - Flushing - Beechhurst / Whitestone/ Schedule
- BX20 - Riverdale - Inwood/ Schedule
- S59 - Port Richmond - Tottenville/ Schedule
- S78 - St. George - Bricktown Mall/ Schedule
- B64 - Bay Ridge - Coney Island/ Schedule
- Q88 - Elmhurst - Queens Village/ Schedule
- M101 - East Village - Fort George/ Schedule
- Q54 - Williamsburg - Jamaica/ Schedule
- M35 - Ward's Island - East Harlem/ Schedule
- S81 - St. George - Grant City LTD/ Schedule
- B26 - Downtown Brooklyn - Ridgewood/ Schedule
- BX25 - Co-op City Bay Plaza - Bedford Park/ Schedule
- M7 - Harlem - 14th Street/ Schedule