N71 Line
Hempstead--Sunrise Mall/Amityville
NICE bus
NICE bus N71 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N71 bus (Amityville) has 31 stops departing from Farmingdale State Coll and ending at Amityville Sta.
Choose any of the N71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amityville (31 stops)
Farmingdale State Coll
Nys 110/Smith St
Broadhollow & Melville Rd.
Rte 110 + Daniel St
Rte 110 & Price Pky
Rte 110 & Conklin St
Rt 110 / Conklin
Conklin St Opp Birch St
Conklin St Opp Locust Ave
Conklin St + Prospect Pl
Conklin St + Secatogue Ave
Conklin St + Main St
Main St + Michel Ave
Main St + Fallwood Pkwy
Main St + Plitt Ave
Main St + Intervale Ave
Main St + Oakwood Ave
Main St + Junard Dr
Carmans Rd + Terrace View Rd
Carmans Rd + Carmans Gate
Carmans Rd + Fortesque Gate
Carmans Rd + Joseph La
Carmans Rd + Linden St
Carmans Rd + Joan La
Carmans Rd + Pompano La
Carmans Rd Opp Carman Gate
Carmans Rd Opp North Gate
Carmans Rd Opp South Gate
Carmans Rd + Westwood Rd South
Sunrise Mall Bus Term
Amityville Sta
N71 FAQ
What time does the N71 bus start operating?
Services on the N71 bus start at 7:34 AM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N71 bus stop working?
Services on the N71 bus stop at 7:31 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N71 bus arrive?
When does the Hempstead--Sunrise Mall/Amityville Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hempstead--Sunrise Mall/Amityville Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N71 (Amityville) bus fare?
The Hempstead--Sunrise Mall/Amityville (Amityville) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a N71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N71 bus stop.
N71 bus Schedule
N71 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 7:34 AM - 7:31 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:34 AM - 7:31 PM | 60 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 7:34 AM - 7:31 PM | 60 |
NICE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N71 (from Farmingdale State Coll), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N71 (Amityville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NICE bus info now.
N71 line bus fare
NICE bus N71 (Amityville) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NICE bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NICE bus’s official website.
N71 (NICE bus)
The first stop of the N71 bus route is Farmingdale State Coll and the last stop is Amityville Sta. N71 (Amityville) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: N71 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NICE bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest N71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N71 bus to take on your trip.
Line N71 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N71 (Amityville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N71 bus tracker or a live NICE bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NICE bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NICE bus and any bus, including line N71, in New York - New Jersey
N71 - Alternative Directions
NICE bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- N57 - Great Neck Loop/ Schedule
- N21 - Great Neck--Glen Cove/ Schedule
- N32 - Hemp--Far Rock via Bwy/ Schedule
- N27 - Hempstead--Glen Cove/ Schedule
- N22 - Jamaica--Mineola/Hicksville/ Schedule
- N54 - Hemp--Amityville via Wash/ Schedule
- N4 - Jamaica--Freeport/ Schedule
- N20H - Great Neck--Hicksville/ Schedule
- N80 - Hicksville--Massapequa/ Schedule
- N31 - Hemp--Far Rock via W Bwy/ Schedule
- N79 - Hicksville--South Huntington/ Schedule
- N23 - Mineola--Manorhaven/ Schedule
- N24 - Jamaica--Garden City/Hicksville/ Schedule
- N48 - Hemp--Hicks via Carman/ Schedule
- MMCS - Mercy Medical Shuttle/ Schedule
- N16 - Garden City--Rockville Centre/ Schedule
- N19 - Freeport--Massapequa/ Schedule
- N49 - Hemp--Hicks via Newbridge/ Schedule
- N6 - Jamaica--Hempstead/ Schedule
- N25 - Lynbrook--Great Neck/ Schedule