Brockton Area Transit Authority 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Ashmont) has 103 stops departing from Plain St And Campello Hi Rise and ending at Ashmont Station.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Ashmont (103 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Plain St And Campello Hi Rise
View full schedule
Bat Center
View full schedule
School St And Lincoln St
View full schedule
Main St And Church St
View full schedule
North Main St And Court St
View full schedule
North Main St And Linden St
View full schedule
North Main St And Rosseter St
View full schedule
North Main St And Elliot St
View full schedule
North Main St And Lebanon St
View full schedule
North Main St And East Ashland St
View full schedule
North Main St And Snow Ave
View full schedule
North Main St And Battles St
View full schedule
North Main St And Vine St
View full schedule
North Main St And Ames St
View full schedule
North Main St And Emerson Ave
View full schedule
North Main St And Field St
View full schedule
North Main St And Howard St
View full schedule
North Main St And Snell St
View full schedule
North Main St And Albion St
View full schedule
N Main Street And Locust Street
View full schedule
North Main St And Waldo St
View full schedule
North Main St And Frankton St
View full schedule
North Main St And Augustine St
View full schedule
North Main St And Wilder St
View full schedule
West Main St And Bows Ln
View full schedule
West Main St And Maple Ave
View full schedule
West Main St And Oak St
View full schedule
West Main St And Glendower St
View full schedule
West Main St And School St
View full schedule
West Main St And Dawson St
View full schedule
West Main St And Everett St
View full schedule
West Main St And West Spring St
View full schedule
West Main St And Gill St
View full schedule
West Main St And Rock St
View full schedule
West Main St And Bartlett St
View full schedule
Avon Square
View full schedule
E Main St @ E High St
View full schedule
S Main St @ Acorn Dr
View full schedule
S Main St @ Karen Dr
View full schedule
S Main St @ Frederickson Dr
View full schedule
S Main Street And Woodlawn Road
View full schedule
S Main St @ Centre St
View full schedule
South Main St And Selwyn Rd
View full schedule
S Main St @ Woodland Pkwy
View full schedule
S Main Street And Richard Road
View full schedule
South Main St And Terry Dr
View full schedule
S Main St @ Darrell Dr
View full schedule
S Main St @ Maple St
View full schedule
Randolph Square
View full schedule
South Main St And North St
View full schedule
North Main St And School St
View full schedule
North Main St And Cottage St
View full schedule
N Main St @ Pleasant St
View full schedule
N Main St @ Park St
View full schedule
North Main St And Allen St
View full schedule
N Main St @ School Ln
View full schedule
N Main St @ Liberty St
View full schedule
571 N Main St (Jones)
View full schedule
North Main St And Vesey Rd
View full schedule
North Main St And Oak St
View full schedule
North Main St And Pond St
View full schedule
N Main St @ Charles St
View full schedule
N Main St @ Bennington St
View full schedule
North Main St And Saratoga Ave
View full schedule
North Main St And Wordsworth St
View full schedule
N Main St @ Oliver St
View full schedule
North Main St And Thornton St
View full schedule
North Main St And Hildegarde St
View full schedule
N Main St @ Ballard St
View full schedule
North Main St And Bossi Ave
View full schedule
North Main St And Cowan Rd
View full schedule
North Main St And Russ St
View full schedule
Randolph Ave @ Eager Rd
View full schedule
Randolph Ave @ Hilltop St
View full schedule
Randolph Ave And Sassamon Ave
View full schedule
Randolph Ave @ Ridgewood Rd
View full schedule
Randolph Avenue And Hallen Street
View full schedule
Randolph Ave Opp Highland St
View full schedule
Randolph Ave @ Access Rd
View full schedule
Randolph Ave And Reedsdale Rd
View full schedule
Reedsdale Rd And Artwill St
View full schedule
Reedsdale Rd And Meredith Cir
View full schedule
Reedsdale Rd And Coolidge Rd
View full schedule
Reedsdale Rd And Centre St
View full schedule
Reedsdale Rd And Thompson Ln
View full schedule
Reedsdale Rd @ Brook Rd
View full schedule
Central Ave @ Rustlewood Rd
View full schedule
Central Ave Opp Hinckley Rd
View full schedule
Central Avenue @ Columbine Road
View full schedule
Central Ave @ Valley Rd
View full schedule
Central Ave @ Griggs Ln (Cricket Rd)
View full schedule
Central Ave And School St
View full schedule
Central Ave And Elliot St
View full schedule
River St And Central Ave
View full schedule
River St And Taylor Ter
View full schedule
River St @ Washington St
View full schedule
Dorchester Ave Richmond St
View full schedule
Dorchester Avenue And St Gregory Street
View full schedule
Dorchester Ave Opp Valley Rd
View full schedule
Dorchester Ave And Galivan Blvd
View full schedule
Dorchester Ave @ Van Winkle St
View full schedule
Dorchester Ave And Beale St
View full schedule
Ashmont Station
View full schedule
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 4:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 6:00 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Ashmont Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ashmont Bus line that is closest to your location.
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:50 AM - 10:55 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
7:20 AM - 6:00 PM
60
Mon
4:50 AM - 10:55 PM
-
Tue
4:50 AM - 10:55 PM
-
Wed
4:50 AM - 10:55 PM
-
Thu
4:50 AM - 10:55 PM
-
Fri
4:50 AM - 10:55 PM
-
Sat
5:05 AM - 10:05 PM
30 - 60
Brockton Area Transit Authority bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Plain St And Campello Hi Rise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Ashmont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Brockton Area Transit Authority info now.
12 line bus fare
Brockton Area Transit Authority 12 (Ashmont) ride fare is between $1.50 and $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Brockton Area Transit Authority's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Brockton Area Transit Authority’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Boston.
All local mobility options in one app
12 (Brockton Area Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Plain St And Campello Hi Rise and the last stop is Ashmont Station. 12 (Ashmont) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 103 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Brockton Area Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
12 near me
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Ashmont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Brockton Area Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Brockton Area Transit Authority or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Brockton Area Transit Authority and any bus, including line 12, in Boston