4 Line
Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village
Transport Board
Transport Board 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village) has 29 stops departing from Princess Alice Terminal and ending at Shorey Village.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village (29 stops)
Princess Alice Terminal
Reef Road
President Kennedy Dr
Tudor Bridge
Spooners Hill - Accom Rd
Lawerence T. Gay School
Codrington(Tyrol Cot)
Green Hill (Bim Factory)
Warrens Polyclinic
Jackson Road
Sharon (Church)
Bridgefield
Holy Innocents
Welchman Hall
Welchman Hall Gully
Sturges
Chapman's Village
Springvale Plantation
Boarded Hall ( St Joseph)
Bruce Vale
Haggatts
Lakes Entrance
Lakes Exit
Belleplaine Church
Babylon
Walkers (St Andrews)
St Andrews Church
Douglin
Shorey Village
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transport Board 4 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 4 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 - 90 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 - 90 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 - 90 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 - 90 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 - 90 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 - 90 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:00 | 60 - 90 |
Transport Board bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Princess Alice Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
4 line bus fare
Transport Board 4 (Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
4 (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Princess Alice Terminal and the last stop is Shorey Village. 4 (Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 4, in Barbados
4 - Alternative Directions
Transport Board Lines in Barbados
- 16A - St. Patricks/ Schedule
- 11 - Marley Vale/ Schedule
- 57 - Bridgetown to Warrens/ Schedule
- 4S - Indian Ground / Boscobelle/ Schedule
- 12D - Crane/ Schedule
- 7B - Bath
- 51 - Bridgetown Shuttle/ Schedule
- 31 - Silver Sands / St. Judes/ Schedule
- 16B - Silver Hill via Wotton / Kingsland/ Schedule
- 58 - Warrens to Six Roads via St George Church/ Schedule
- 16D - Lowlands/ Schedule
- 1G - St. Albans/ Schedule
- 6C - Clifton Hall/ Schedule
- 8AB - Greens & St. Judes/ Schedule
- 8B - Workmans/ Schedule
- SE 12 - Silver Sands / Fairy Valley / Sam Lord's Castle/ Schedule
- 25 - Deacon's Road/ Schedule
- 54 - ABC Highway/ Schedule
- 1E - Bathsheba/ Schedule
- 13 - Silver Sands/ Schedule