55 Line
Ettalong Beach to Gosford via Woy Woy and Umina Beach
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 55 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55 bus (Ettalong Beach) has 57 stops departing from Gosford Station, Stand G and ending at Ocean View Rd at Memorial Ave.
Choose any of the 55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ettalong Beach (57 stops)
Gosford Station, Stand G
William St Mall, Mann St
Donnison St after Mann St
Riou St opp Cape St South
Pacific Hwy opp Hely St
Pacific Hwy at Racecourse Rd
Pacific Hwy after Yallambee Ave
Brisbane Water Dr opp West Gosford Shops
Brisbane Water Dr opp Point Clare Ambulance Service
Brisbane Water Dr at Byarong Ave
Brisbane Water Dr opp Fairhaven Services
Brisbane Water Dr after Jirrah Ave
Fagan Park, Brisbane Water Dr
Brisbane Water Dr at Matthews Pde
Brisbane Water Dr after Collard Rd
Point Clare Public School, Takari Ave
Point Clare Station, Brisbane Water Dr
Brisbane Water Dr after Kurrawa Ave
Brisbane Water Dr before Victory Pde
Brisbane Water Dr opp Tascott Station
Koolewong Forshore Reserve, Brisbane Water Dr
Brisbane Water Dr before Couche Cres
Brisbane Water Dr at Couche Cres
Brisbane Water Dr opp Koolewong Station
Brisbane Water Dr opp Lara St
Brisbane Water Dr at The Boulevarde
Woy Woy Station, Stand B
Deepwater Plaza, Railway St
Railway St at Station St
Ocean Beach Rd after Railway St
Ocean Beach Rd opp Mutu St
Ocean Beach Rd opp Waratah Ave
Woy Woy Hospital, Ocean Beach Rd
Ocean Beach Rd after Kathleen St
Ocean Beach Rd opp Rogers Park
Ocean Beach Rd at Kingsley Ave
Ocean Beach Rd after Balaclava Ave
Ocean Beach Rd opp Mackenzie Ave
Ocean Beach Rd opp Pioneer Rd
Ocean Beach Rd opp Ryans Rd
Umina Uniting Church, Ocean Beach Rd
Ocean Beach Rd opp Birdwood Ave
Ocean Beach Rd opp Priestman Ave
Ocean Beach Rd opp Osborne Ave
West St at Oscar St
Umina Beach Library, West St
West St opp Norman St
West St opp Augusta St
West St after Springwood St
West St before Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd at Warrah St
Barrenjoey Rd after Burrawang St
Barrenjoey Rd before Palm St
Barrenjoey Rd at Ridge St
Uligandi St after Barrenjoey Rd
Ettalong Public School, Uligandi St
Ocean View Rd at Memorial Ave
55 FAQ
What time does the 55 bus start operating?
Services on the 55 bus start at 04:47 on Saturday.
What time does the 55 bus stop working?
Services on the 55 bus stop at 19:37 on Sunday.
What time does the 55 bus arrive?
When does the Ettalong Beach to Gosford via Woy Woy and Umina Beach Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ettalong Beach to Gosford via Woy Woy and Umina Beach Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 55 (Ettalong Beach) bus fare?
The Ettalong Beach to Gosford via Woy Woy and Umina Beach (Ettalong Beach) bus fare is $2.24 - $5.33.
Is there a 55 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55 bus stop.
55 bus Schedule
55 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:07 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:07 - 21:35 | 20 - 54 |
Tue | 05:07 - 21:35 | 20 - 54 |
Wed | 05:07 - 21:35 | 20 - 54 |
Thu | 05:07 - 21:35 | 20 - 54 |
Fri | 05:07 - 21:35 | 20 - 54 |
Sat | 04:47 - 20:40 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 06:54 - 19:37 | 40 - 82 |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 55 (from Gosford Station, Stand G), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55 (Ettalong Beach) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
55 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 55 (Ettalong Beach) ride fare is between $2.24 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
55 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 55 bus route is Gosford Station, Stand G and the last stop is Ocean View Rd at Memorial Ave. 55 (Ettalong Beach) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 55 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55 bus to take on your trip.
Line 55 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 55 (Ettalong Beach) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 55, in Sydney
55 - Alternative Directions
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2597 - Woy Woy Station to West St opposite Bullion St/ Timetable
- 66A - Gosford to Avoca Beach & Copacabana via Kincumber & Green Pt (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 54 - Woy Woy to Pearl Beach & Patonga via Umina Beach (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2724 - Gorokan PS to Ourringo St after Budgewoi Rd/ Timetable
- 2118 - Catho Pub, Clarke St to Nords Wharf PS/ Timetable
- 2649 - Gorokan HS to Bungary Rd before Denison St/ Timetable
- 2794 - Lake Munmorah HS to Lake Haven/ Timetable
- 2600 - Central Coast Grammar School to Avoca Dr opp Elfin Hill Rd/ Timetable
- 2620 - Lisarow HS to Valley View PS/ Timetable
- 2190 - Mannering Park to Lake Munmorah HS/ Timetable
- 2632 - Brisbane Waters College, Umina to West St opp Bullion St/ Timetable
- 2189 - Mannering Park PS to Lake Munmorah HS/ Timetable
- 2085 - Lisarow Station to Lisarow HS via Fagans Rd/ Timetable
- 2039 - Kincumber PS to Central Coast Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2069 - Bellbowrie Av to Wyoming PS/ Timetable
- 2615 - St Patricks PS to Koolewong Station/ Timetable
- 2520 - St Patricks PS to Cullens Rd before The Scenic Rd via Avoca Beach/ Timetable
- 2720 - Warnervale PS to Lakes Grammar/ Timetable
- 2622 - Lisarow HS to Niagara Park PS/ Timetable
- 2201 - Catherine Hill Bay to Nords Wharf PS/ Timetable