26 Line
College Savannah To Oistins
Transport Board
Transport Board 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (College Savannah To Oistins) has 30 stops departing from College Savannah and ending at Oistins (Terminal).
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: College Savannah To Oistins (30 stops)
College Savannah
St. Mark's Church
Supers Corner
St. Marks School
Three Houses
Thickets
Stewart Hill
Massiah Street
Moncrieffe
District C Police Station
Parish Land
Dodds Prison
Church Village
St. Philip\'s Parish Church
Government Industrial School
Padmore Village
Sunbury House
Six Roads (Marchfield)
Four Roads (St. Philip)
Kirtons
St Martins
Gemswick - Entrance
Spencers (Plantation)
Airport
Pilgrim Road (Gas Station)
Providence
Newton
Lodge Road
Church Hill (Christ Church)
Oistins (Terminal)
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 16:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the College Savannah To Oistins Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the College Savannah To Oistins Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transport Board 26 bus line run on National Heroes' Day?
The 26 bus's operating hours on National Heroes' Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 bus Schedule
26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 19:30 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 06:15 - 19:30 | 45 - 90 |
Tue | 06:15 - 19:30 | 45 - 90 |
Wed | 06:15 - 19:30 | 45 - 90 |
Thu | 06:15 - 19:30 | 45 - 90 |
Fri | 06:15 - 19:30 | 45 - 90 |
Sat | 06:15 - 16:30 | 120 - 135 |
Transport Board bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from College Savannah), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (College Savannah To Oistins) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
26 line bus fare
Transport Board 26 (College Savannah To Oistins) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
26 (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is College Savannah and the last stop is Oistins (Terminal). 26 (College Savannah To Oistins) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26 (College Savannah To Oistins) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 26, in Barbados
26 - Alternative Directions
Transport Board Lines in Barbados
- 13 - Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 16A - St. Patricks/ Schedule
- 54 - ABC Highway/ Schedule
- 34 - Oistins to Oistins/ Schedule
- SE 1 - Boscobelle / Pie Corner / Indian Ground/ Schedule
- 1E - Bathsheba/ Schedule
- 7B - Bath
- 1SA - Speightstown / Fairchild Street/ Schedule
- 50 - Jackson / Warrens/ Schedule
- 12F - Fairy Valley/ Schedule
- 30A - Rock Dundo / Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 13B - St. Christopher/ Schedule
- 5C - Chalky Mount / Fairchild Street Terminal/ Schedule
- SE 1C - Connelltown / Josey Hill/ Schedule
- 27E - Oistins / Wanstead/ Schedule
- 8D - Drax Hall/ Schedule
- 3A - White Hill/ Schedule
- 10S - Six Roads/ Schedule
- 6C - Clifton Hall/ Schedule
- 5A - Airy Hill/ Schedule