109 Line
Ash Way P&R
Community Transit
Community Transit 109 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 bus (Ash Way P&R) has 36 stops departing from Lake Stevens Transit Center and ending at Ash Way Park & Ride.
Choose any of the 109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ash Way P&R (36 stops)
Lake Stevens Transit Center
4th St NE & 97th Dr NE
99th Ave NE & 4th St NE
99th Ave SE & 2nd St SE
99th Ave SE & 6th Pl SE
99th Ave SE & 15th Pl SE
20th St SE & 99th Ave SE
56th St SE & 95th Dr SE
Bickford Ave & 30th St
Bickford Ave & 62nd Pl SE
Bickford Ave & Weaver Rd
Bickford Ave & 19th Pl
Ave D & 14th St SE
Ave D & 13th St
Ave D & Bonneville Ave
Ave D & Fifth St
Ave D & Third St
Cathcart Way & Puget Park Dr
134th Pl SE & Snohomish Cascade Dr
134th Pl SE & 58th Dr SE
132nd St SE & Seattle Hill Rd
132nd St SE & 44th Ave SE
132nd St SE & 39th Ave SE
132nd St SE & 35th Ave SE
132nd St SE & 29th Ave SE
132nd St SE & 25th Ave SE
132nd St SE & 21st Dr SE
132nd St SE & 16th Ave SE
128th St SE & 3rd Ave SE
Mariner Park & Ride Bay 4
134th St SW & Ash Way
Ash Way & 135th St SW
Ash Way & 140th St SW
Ash Way & 149th St SW
Ash Way & 153rd Pl SW
Ash Way Park & Ride
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 bus start operating?
Services on the 109 bus start at 5:01 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109 bus stop working?
Services on the 109 bus stop at 8:55 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 109 bus arrive?
When does the Ash Way P&R Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ash Way P&R Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 109 (Ash Way P&R) bus fare?
The Ash Way P&R (Ash Way P&R) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 bus stop.
109 bus Schedule
109 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:01 AM - 8:59 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:55 AM - 8:55 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:01 AM - 8:59 PM | 55 - 65 |
Tue | 5:01 AM - 8:59 PM | 55 - 65 |
Wed | 5:01 AM - 8:59 PM | 55 - 65 |
Thu | 5:01 AM - 8:59 PM | 55 - 65 |
Fri | 5:01 AM - 8:59 PM | 55 - 65 |
Sat | 6:55 AM - 8:55 PM | 60 |
Community Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from Lake Stevens Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (Ash Way P&R) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Community Transit info now.
109 line bus fare
Community Transit 109 (Ash Way P&R) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Community Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Community Transit’s official website.
109 (Community Transit)
The first stop of the 109 bus route is Lake Stevens Transit Center and the last stop is Ash Way Park & Ride. 109 (Ash Way P&R) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 109 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Community Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 109 (Ash Way P&R) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 bus tracker or a live Community Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Community Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Community Transit and any bus, including line 109, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
109 - Alternative Directions
Community Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 119 - Ash Way P&R - Mountlake Terrace/ Schedule
- 106 - Mariner P&R - Bothell/ Schedule
- 880 - Mukilteo - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 202 - Smokey Point - Lynnwood/ Schedule
- 270 - Gold Bar - Everett/ Schedule
- 230 - Darrington - Smokey Point/ Schedule
- 412 - Silver Firs - Seattle/ Schedule
- 405 - Edmonds P&R - Seattle/ Schedule
- 105 - Mariner P&R/Hardeson Road - Bothell/ Schedule
- 435 - Mill Creek - Seattle/ Schedule
- 417 - Mukilteo - Seattle/ Schedule
- 166 - Edmonds - Silver Firs/ Schedule
- 422 - Stanwood - Seattle/ Schedule
- 101 - Mariner P&R - Aurora Village/ Schedule
- 130 - Edmonds - Lynnwood/ Schedule
- 425 - Lake Stevens - Seattle/ Schedule
- 810 - McCollum Park - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 240 - Stanwood - Smokey Point/ Schedule
- 271 - Gold Bar - Everett/ Schedule
- 209 - Smokey Point - Lake Stevens/ Schedule