Bee-Line Bus 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Express - Peekskill) has 17 stops departing from N Broadway @ Main St and ending at Cortlandt Town Center @ Walmart.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Express - Peekskill (17 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
N Broadway @ Main St
View full schedule
Martine Ave @ Court St
View full schedule
Martin Luther King Blvd @ Main St
View full schedule
White Plains Bus Terminal
View full schedule
Tarrytown Rd @ Chatterton Ave
View full schedule
Tarrytown Rd @ Central Ave
View full schedule
Tarrytown Rd @ Old Kensico Rd
View full schedule
Saw Mill River Rd @ Executive Blvd
View full schedule
Saw Mill River Rd @ Skyline Dr
View full schedule
Route 9 @ Route 9a
View full schedule
Welcher Av @ Route 9
View full schedule
Washington St @ Hudson Ave
View full schedule
Nelson Ave @ Main St
View full schedule
Main St @ S James St
View full schedule
Main St @ Dayton La
View full schedule
Cortlandt Town Ctr Supermarket
View full schedule
Cortlandt Town Center @ Walmart
View full schedule
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 4:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 5:28 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Express - Peekskill Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Express - Peekskill Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (Express - Peekskill) bus fare?
The Express - Peekskill (Express - Peekskill) bus fare is about $2.75.
17 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:10 PM - 5:28 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
Not Operational
Not Operational
Mon
4:10 PM - 5:28 PM
30 - 48
Tue
4:10 PM - 5:28 PM
30 - 48
Wed
4:10 PM - 5:28 PM
30 - 48
Thu
4:10 PM - 5:28 PM
30 - 48
Fri
4:10 PM - 5:28 PM
30 - 48
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
Bee-Line Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from N Broadway @ Main St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Express - Peekskill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bee-Line Bus info now.
17 line bus fare
Bee-Line Bus 17 (Express - Peekskill) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bee-Line Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bee-Line Bus’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in New York - New Jersey.
All local mobility options in one app
17 (Bee-Line Bus)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is N Broadway @ Main St and the last stop is Cortlandt Town Center @ Walmart. 17 (Express - Peekskill) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 17 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bee-Line Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
17 near me
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Express - Peekskill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Bee-Line Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bee-Line Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for Bee-Line Bus and any bus, including line 17, in New York - New Jersey