218 Line
Issaquah Highlands - Downtown Seattle
Metro Transit
Metro Transit 218 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 218 bus (Downtown Seattle) has 9 stops departing from Issaquah Highlands Park & Ride - Bay 4 and ending at Olive Way & 8th Ave.
Choose any of the 218 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown Seattle (9 stops)
Issaquah Highlands Park & Ride - Bay 4
9th Ave NE & NE Ellis Dr
4th Ave S & S Jackson St
4th Ave S & S Washington St
4th Ave & Cherry St
4th Ave & Seneca St
4th Ave & Pike St
Olive Way & 6th Ave
Olive Way & 8th Ave
218 FAQ
What time does the 218 bus start operating?
Services on the 218 bus start at 6:08 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 218 bus stop working?
Services on the 218 bus stop at 7:57 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 218 bus arrive?
When does the Issaquah Highlands - Downtown Seattle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Issaquah Highlands - Downtown Seattle Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 218 (Downtown Seattle) bus fare?
The Issaquah Highlands - Downtown Seattle (Downtown Seattle) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 218 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 218 bus stop.
218 bus Schedule
218 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:08 AM - 7:57 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:08 AM - 7:57 AM | 19 - 48 |
Tue | 6:08 AM - 7:57 AM | 19 - 48 |
Wed | 6:08 AM - 7:57 AM | 19 - 48 |
Thu | 6:08 AM - 7:57 AM | 19 - 48 |
Fri | 6:08 AM - 7:57 AM | 19 - 48 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metro Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 218 (from Issaquah Highlands Park & Ride - Bay 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 218 (Downtown Seattle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Transit info now.
218 line bus fare
Metro Transit 218 (Downtown Seattle) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metro Transit’s official website.
218 (Metro Transit)
The first stop of the 218 bus route is Issaquah Highlands Park & Ride - Bay 4 and the last stop is Olive Way & 8th Ave. 218 (Downtown Seattle) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 218 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 218 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 218 bus to take on your trip.
Line 218 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 218 (Downtown Seattle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 218 bus tracker or a live Metro Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Transit and any bus, including line 218, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
218 - Alternative Directions
Metro Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 20 - Lake City - Northgate - University District/ Schedule
- 125 - Westwood Vill - S Seattle Coll - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 107 - Renton Transit Center - Rainier Beach/ Schedule
- 75 - Northgate - Lake City - Sand Point - Univ District/ Schedule
- 3 - North Queen Anne - Downtown Seattle - Madrona/ Schedule
- 102 - Fairwood - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- C LINE - Valley St/Fairview Av N - SW Barton St/26 Av SW/ Schedule
- 70 - University District - Eastlake - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 50 - West Seattle - SODO - Beacon Hill - Columbia City/ Schedule
- 204 - S Mercer Island-Island Crest Way-Mercer Island P&R/ Schedule
- 225 - Kenmore - Totem Lake TC - Overlake/ Schedule
- 160 - Renton TC - Kent Station - Auburn Station/ Schedule
- D LINE - Blue Ridge/Crown Hill - Ballard - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 184 - Auburn Station - White River Junction/ Schedule
- F LINE - Burien TC - Tukwila Intl Blvd Sta - Renton Landing/ Schedule
- 231 - Woodinville - Brickyard - Juanita - Kirkland TC/ Schedule
- 212 - Eastgate P&R - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 5 - Shoreline CC - Greenwood - Seattle/ Schedule
- 27 - Colman Park - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 13 - Seattle Pacific - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule