26 Line
Fullerton - Yorba Linda
OCTA
OCTA 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (Cal State Fullerton) has 14 stops departing from Fullerton Trans Ctr Dock 4 and ending at Commonwealth-Nutwood.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cal State Fullerton (14 stops)
Fullerton Trans Ctr Dock 4
Commonwealth-Lemon
Commonwealth-Lawrence
Commonwealth-Balcom
Commonwealth-Yale
Commonwealth-Cornell
Commonwealth-Raymond
Commonwealth-Annin
Commonwealth-Acacia
Commonwealth-Mountain View
Commonwealth-State College
Commonwealth-San Carlos
Commonwealth-Chapman
Commonwealth-Nutwood
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 6:51 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 8:02 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Fullerton - Yorba Linda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fullerton - Yorba Linda Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 26 (Cal State Fullerton) bus fare?
The Fullerton - Yorba Linda (Cal State Fullerton) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 bus Schedule
26 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:51 AM - 8:02 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:51 AM - 8:02 AM | 71 |
Tue | 6:51 AM - 8:02 AM | 71 |
Wed | 6:51 AM - 8:02 AM | 71 |
Thu | 6:51 AM - 8:02 AM | 71 |
Fri | 6:51 AM - 8:02 AM | 71 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Fullerton Trans Ctr Dock 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Cal State Fullerton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
26 line bus fare
OCTA 26 (Cal State Fullerton) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
26 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Fullerton Trans Ctr Dock 4 and the last stop is Commonwealth-Nutwood. 26 (Cal State Fullerton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 26 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26 (Cal State Fullerton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 26, in Los Angeles
26 - Alternative Directions
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 57 - Brea - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 46 - Long Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 85 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Niguel/ Schedule
- 29A - Buena Park - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 59 - Anaheim - Irvine/ Schedule
- 47 - Fullerton - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 54 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 66 - Huntington Beach - Irvine/ Schedule
- 543 - Rapid Fullerton - Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 37 - La Habra - Fountain Valley/ Schedule
- 403 - iShuttle 403D/ Schedule
- 82 - Mission Viejo - Rancho Santa Margarita/ Schedule
- 29 - La Habra - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 167 - Orange - Irvine/ Schedule
- 560 - Rapid Long Beach - Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 473 - Tustin Station - U. C. Irvine/ Schedule
- 55 - Santa Ana - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 30 - Cerritos - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 143 - La Habra - Brea Mall/ Schedule