271 Line
Gold Bar - Everett
Community Transit
Community Transit 271 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 271 bus (Everett) has 51 stops departing from 1st St & Hwy 2 and ending at Everett Station - D4.
Choose any of the 271 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Everett (51 stops)
1st St & Hwy 2
Lewis Ave & 3rd St
Lewis Ave & 7th St
10th St & Hwy 2
Hwy 2 & 1st St
Hwy 2 & 383rd Ave SE
Hwy 2 & 368th Dr SE
Hwy 2 & 364th Ave SE
Hwy 2 & 339th Ave SE
Main St & Hwy 2
8th St & Alder St
4th St & Main St
Hwy 2 & Old Owen Rd
Hwy 2 & Calhoun Rd
Hwy 2 & Woods Creek Rd
Hwy 2 & Chain Lake Rd
Kelsey St & North Rd
N Kelsey St & W Columbia St
W Main St & N Kelsey St
Village Way & Sky River Pkwy
Village Way & Village Ct
Village Way & W Main St
W Main St & 179th Ave SE
W Main St & 174th Dr SE
W Main St & 170th Dr SE
Fryelands Blvd & 161st St SE
Fryelands Blvd & 156th St SE
154th St SE & 168th Ave SE
154th St SE & Mulberry Dr
179th Ave SE & Stanton St
179th Ave SE & 147th St SE
Hwy 2 & 179th Ave SE
Monroe Park & Ride
Hwy 2 & Roosevelt Rd (East)
92nd St SE & 113th Dr SE
Second St & Pine Ave
2nd St & Cedar Ave
Second St & Ave A
Second St & Ave C
Ave D & Third St
Ave D & Fifth St
Ave D & 10th St
Ave D & 13th St
Ave D & Ferguson Park Rd
Bickford Ave & Ridge Ave
Bickford Ave & 23rd St
Bickford Ave & 62nd Pl SE
Bickford Ave & 30th St
Bickford Ave & 34th St
Cedar St & Hewitt Ave - Sb
Everett Station - D4
271 FAQ
What time does the 271 bus start operating?
Services on the 271 bus start at 5:32 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 271 bus stop working?
Services on the 271 bus stop at 7:55 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 271 bus arrive?
When does the Gold Bar - Everett Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gold Bar - Everett Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 271 (Everett) bus fare?
The Gold Bar - Everett (Everett) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 271 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 271 bus stop.
271 bus Schedule
271 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:32 AM - 8:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:55 AM - 7:55 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:32 AM - 8:55 PM | 23 - 60 |
Tue | 5:32 AM - 8:55 PM | 23 - 60 |
Wed | 5:32 AM - 8:55 PM | 23 - 60 |
Thu | 5:32 AM - 8:55 PM | 23 - 60 |
Fri | 5:32 AM - 8:55 PM | 23 - 60 |
Sat | 6:55 AM - 8:55 PM | 60 |
Community Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 271 (from 1st St & Hwy 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 271 (Everett) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Community Transit info now.
271 line bus fare
Community Transit 271 (Everett) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Community Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Community Transit’s official website.
271 (Community Transit)
The first stop of the 271 bus route is 1st St & Hwy 2 and the last stop is Everett Station - D4. 271 (Everett) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 271 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Community Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 271 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 271 bus to take on your trip.
Line 271 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 271 (Everett) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 271 bus tracker or a live Community Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Community Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Community Transit and any bus, including line 271, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
271 - Alternative Directions
Community Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 114 - Aurora Village - Lynnwood TC/ Schedule
- 113 - Mukilteo - Lynnwood TC/ Schedule
- 417 - Mukilteo - Seattle/ Schedule
- 227 - Arlington - Seaway Transit Center/ Schedule
- SWIFT - Seaway - Canyon Park/ Schedule
- 220 - Arlington - Smokey Point/ Schedule
- 106 - Mariner P&R - Bothell/ Schedule
- 402 - Lynnwood - Seattle/ Schedule
- 280 - Granite Falls - Everett/ Schedule
- 166 - Edmonds - Silver Firs/ Schedule
- 230 - Darrington - Smokey Point/ Schedule
- 105 - Mariner P&R/Hardeson Road - Bothell/ Schedule
- 435 - Mill Creek - Seattle/ Schedule
- 416 - Edmonds - Seattle/ Schedule
- 201 - Smokey Point - Lynnwood/ Schedule
- 202 - Smokey Point - Lynnwood/ Schedule
- 413 - Swamp Creek P&R - Seattle/ Schedule
- 120 - Canyon Park - Lynnwood TC/ Schedule
- 860 - McCollum Park - Northgate Station/ Schedule