62 Line
Rt 62 Eastbound
Palm Tran
Palm Tran 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Rt 62 Eastbound) has 49 stops departing from Ring Rd at Wgm Trml and ending at Lucerne Ave at Dixie Hwy.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rt 62 Eastbound (49 stops)
Ring Rd at Wgm Trml
Us-441/Sr-7 at Forest Hill Blvd
Us-441/Sr7 at Stribling Way
Us-441/Sr-7 at White Horse Dr
Lake Worth Rd at Woods Walk Plz
Lake Worth Rd at Woods Walk Blvd
Lake Worth Rd at Hunting Trl
Lake Worth Rd at Talbot Blvd
Lake Worth Rd at Lyons Rd
Lake Worth Rd at Daniella Dr
Lake Worth Rd at Polo Rd
Lake Worth Rd at Hoocks Rd
Lake Worth Rd at Hadjes Dr
Lake Worth Rd at Ohio St
Lake Worth Rd at Lucerne Lakes Blvd
Lake Worth Rd at Charleston Rd
Lake Worth Rd at Fountains Dr
Lake Worth Rd at Carrie Dr
Lake Worth Rd at Lake Worth Plz W En
Lake Worth Rd at Seminole Palm Dr
Lake Worth Rd at Sherwood Forest Blv
Lake Worth Rd at 57th Ave
Lake Worth Rd at Bridgette Blvd
Lake Worth Rd at Southview Ave
Lake Worth Rd at Roberts Way
Lake Worth Rd at Haverhill Rd
Lake Worth Rd at Bld4790
Lake Worth Rd at Military Trl
Lake Worth Rd at Childs St
Lake Worth Rd at Home Depot
Lake Worth Rd at Kirk Rd
Lake Worth Rd at Foss Rd
Lake Worth Rd at Coconut Rd
Lake Worth Rd at Davis Rd
Lake Worth Rd at Bld3280
Lake Worth Rd at Ent To U Haul
Lake Worth Rd at Congress Ave
Pbs NE Ent at Lake Worth Rd
Douglas Dr at Pbs Tml
Lake Worth Rd at Engle Dr
Lake Worth Rd at John Prince Pk Ent1
Lake Worth Rd at John Prince Pk Ent2
Lake Worth Rd at Everett Ct
Lake Worth Rd at Lake Osborne Dr
Lake Worth Rd at Erie St
Lkw Trs at Bay A
Lake Worth Rd at Lake Worth Hgh Sch
Lake Ave at S D St
Lucerne Ave at Dixie Hwy
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 8:25 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 9:25 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Rt 62 Eastbound Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rt 62 Eastbound Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62 (Rt 62 Eastbound) bus fare?
The Rt 62 Eastbound (Rt 62 Eastbound) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 8:30 PM - 9:25 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:30 PM - 9:25 PM | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 8:30 PM - 9:25 PM | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 8:30 PM - 9:25 PM | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 8:30 PM - 9:25 PM | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 8:30 PM - 9:25 PM | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 8:25 PM - 9:25 PM | 30 |
Palm Tran bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Ring Rd at Wgm Trml), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Rt 62 Eastbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Palm Tran info now.
62 line bus fare
Palm Tran 62 (Rt 62 Eastbound) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Palm Tran’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Palm Tran’s official website.
62 (Palm Tran)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Ring Rd at Wgm Trml and the last stop is Lucerne Ave at Dixie Hwy. 62 (Rt 62 Eastbound) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 62 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Palm Tran suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Rt 62 Eastbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Palm Tran bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Palm Tran or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Palm Tran and any bus, including line 62, in Miami
62 - Alternative Directions
Palm Tran Lines in Miami
- 3 - PBG - BCR via MILITARY/ Schedule
- 61 - GRN - LKW via CRESTHAVEN/10TH AVE N/ Schedule
- 41 - WPB - PALM BCH INLET/ Schedule
- 81 - DLB X-TWN via ATLANTIC/ Schedule
- 40 - WPB - BLG via SR-80 [Ltd Stop Svc]/ Schedule
- 46 - WPB - WLN via FOREST HILL/ Schedule
- 63 - VISTA CTR-US1 via JOG/LANTANA/ Schedule
- 21 - PBG - MANGONIA PARK TRS/ Schedule
- 88 - DLB X-TWN via LINTON/ Schedule
- 80 - DLB X-TWN via LAKE IDA/ Schedule
- 20 - PBG - WPB VIA CONGRESS/ Schedule
- 64 - GRN - LNT via MELALEUCA/6TH AVE S/ Schedule
- 10 - N COUNTY X-TOWN via MILITARY/ Schedule
- 73 - BYB X-TOWN via BOYNTON BEACH/ Schedule
- 91 - BCR X-TOWN via GLADES/ Schedule
- 2 - WPB - BCR via CONGRESS/ Schedule
- 43 - WPB X-TOWN via OKEECHOBEE/ Schedule
- 1 - PBG - BCR via US-1/ Schedule
- 30 - RVB X-TOWN via BLUE HERON/ Schedule
- 94 - BOCA RATON-TRS VIA FAU/ Schedule