B82-SBS Line
Coney Island -spring Creek Towers
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B82-SBS bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B82-SBS bus (Select Bus Bensnhrst Bay 38 Via Flatlnds) has 23 stops departing from Seaview Av/Pennsylvania Av and ending at Cropsey Av/24 Av.
Choose any of the B82-SBS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Select Bus Bensnhrst Bay 38 Via Flatlnds (23 stops)
Seaview Av/Pennsylvania Av
Pennsylvania Av/Schroeders Av
Pennsylvania Av/Vandalia Av
Flatlands Av/Louisiana Av
Flatlands Av/E 105 St
Rockaway Pky Subway/Rockaway Pky Subway
Flatlands Av/Remsen Av
Flatlands Av/E 82 St
Ralph Av/Flatlands Av
Flatlands Av/Utica Av
Kings Hwy/Av K
Kings Hwy/Ryder St
Kings Hy/E 35 St
Kings Hwy/Nostrand Av
Avenue P/Ocean Av
Kings Hwy/E 16 St
Kings Hwy/Coney Island Av
Kings Hwy/Mcdonald Av
Kings Hwy/W 8 St
Bay Pkwy/79 St
Bay Pkwy/86 St
Bay Pkwy/Bath Av
Cropsey Av/24 Av
B82-SBS FAQ
What time does the B82-SBS bus start operating?
Services on the B82-SBS bus start at 4:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B82-SBS bus stop working?
Services on the B82-SBS bus stop at 9:55 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B82-SBS bus arrive?
When does the Coney Island -spring Creek Towers Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coney Island -spring Creek Towers Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B82-SBS (Select Bus Bensnhrst Bay 38 Via Flatlnds) bus fare?
The Coney Island -spring Creek Towers (Select Bus Bensnhrst Bay 38 Via Flatlnds) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a B82-SBS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B82-SBS bus stop.
B82-SBS bus Schedule
B82-SBS bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:45 AM - 9:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:45 AM - 9:55 PM | 6 - 14 |
Tue | 4:45 AM - 9:55 PM | 6 - 14 |
Wed | 4:45 AM - 9:55 PM | 6 - 14 |
Thu | 4:45 AM - 9:55 PM | 6 - 14 |
Fri | 4:45 AM - 9:55 PM | 6 - 14 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B82-SBS (from Seaview Av/Pennsylvania Av), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B82-SBS (Select Bus Bensnhrst Bay 38 Via Flatlnds) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B82-SBS line bus fare
MTA Bus B82-SBS (Select Bus Bensnhrst Bay 38 Via Flatlnds) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B82-SBS (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B82-SBS bus route is Seaview Av/Pennsylvania Av and the last stop is Cropsey Av/24 Av. B82-SBS (Select Bus Bensnhrst Bay 38 Via Flatlnds) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B82-SBS has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B82-SBS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B82-SBS bus to take on your trip.
Line B82-SBS Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B82-SBS (Select Bus Bensnhrst Bay 38 Via Flatlnds) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B82-SBS bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B82-SBS, in New York - New Jersey
B82-SBS - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- M23-SBS - Chelsea Piers - East Side/ Schedule
- S53 - Port Richmond - Bay Ridge/ Schedule
- M34-SBS - East Side - Javits Center/ Schedule
- M22 - Lower East Side - Battery Park City/ Schedule
- B17 - Canarsie - Crown Heights/ Schedule
- M102 - Harlem - East Village/ Schedule
- BX34 - Woodlawn - Fordham Center/ Schedule
- Q20B - College Point - Jamaica/ Schedule
- Q15 - Flushing - Beechhurst/ Schedule
- B38 - Ridgewood - Downtown Brooklyn/ Schedule
- M66 - East Side - Lincoln Center/ Schedule
- Q54 - Williamsburg - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B68 - Coney Island - Windsor Terrace/ Schedule
- Q59 - Williamsburg - Rego Park/ Schedule
- M14A-SBS - Lower East Side - Abingdon Sq/ Schedule
- S79-SBS - Staten Island Mall - Bay Ridge/ Schedule
- S59 - Port Richmond - Tottenville/ Schedule
- M60-SBS - West Side - LaGuardia Airport/ Schedule
- BX11 - George Washington Bridge - Parkchester/ Schedule
- Q24 - Broadway Junction - Jamaica/ Schedule