B37 Line
Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge
MTA Bus
MTA Bus B37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B37 bus (Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av) has 43 stops departing from Shore Rd/4 Av and ending at 4 Av/Pacific St.
Choose any of the B37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av (43 stops)
Shore Rd/4 Av
3 Av/Marine Av
3 Av/97 St
3 Av/94 St
3 Av/92 St
3 Av/90 St
3 Av/88 St
3 Av/86 St
3 Av/82 St
3 Av/80 St
3 Av/78 St
3 Av/Bay Ridge Py
3 Av/72 St
3 Av/Bay Ridge Av
3 Av/Senator St
3 Av/65 St
3 Av/60 St
3 Av/58 St
3 Av/56 St
3 Av/53 St
3 Av/50 St
3 Av/47 St
3 Av/44 St
3 Av/42 St
3 Av/39 St
3 Av/37 St
3 Av/34 St
3 Av/30 St
3 Av/26 St
3 Av/23 St
3 Av/20 St
3 Av/15 St
3 Av/12 St
3 Av/8 St
3 Av/6 St
3 Av/3 St
3 Av/Carroll St
3 Av/Union St
3 Av/Douglass St
3 Av/Baltic St
3 Av/Bergen St
Atlantic Av/4 Av
4 Av/Pacific St
B37 FAQ
What time does the B37 bus start operating?
Services on the B37 bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B37 bus stop working?
Services on the B37 bus stop at 11:25 PM on Saturday.
What time does the B37 bus arrive?
When does the Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B37 (Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av) bus fare?
The Downtown Brooklyn - Bay Ridge (Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a B37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B37 bus stop.
B37 bus Schedule
B37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 30 |
Mon | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM | 30 |
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B37 (from Shore Rd/4 Av), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B37 (Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B37 line bus fare
MTA Bus B37 (Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
B37 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B37 bus route is Shore Rd/4 Av and the last stop is 4 Av/Pacific St. B37 (Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B37 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B37 bus to take on your trip.
Line B37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B37 (Atlantic Av Barclays Center Via 3 Av) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B37 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B37, in New York - New Jersey
B37 - Alternative Directions
MTA Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- S78 - St. George - Bricktown Mall/ Schedule
- Q3 - Jamaica - JFK Airport/ Schedule
- M1 - Harlem - East Village/ Schedule
- BX18A - Morris Heights/High Bridge Circulator/ Schedule
- M9 - Battery Park City - Kips Bay/ Schedule
- BX35 - George Washington Bridge-West Farms Road/ Schedule
- Q110 - Floral Park - Jamaica/ Schedule
- Q12 - Little Neck - Flushing/ Schedule
- B31 - Gerritsen Beach - Kings Hwy Station/ Schedule
- S91 - St. George - Staten Island Mall LTD/ Schedule
- B82 - Coney Island - Spring Creek Towers/ Schedule
- BX25 - Co-op City Bay Plaza - Bedford Park/ Schedule
- B16 - Bay Ridge - Lefferts Gardens/ Schedule
- B2 - Kings Hwy Station - Kings Plaza/ Schedule
- S48 - St. George - Mariners Harbor/ Schedule
- Q20B - College Point - Jamaica/ Schedule
- B44 - Sheepshead Bay - Williamsburg/ Schedule
- Q48 - Flushing - LaGuardia Airport/ Schedule
- M20 - Lincoln Center - South Ferry/ Schedule
- BX41 - Williamsbridge - The Hub/ Schedule