13 Line
Northbound
MiWay
MiWay 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Northbound) has 53 stops departing from Clarkson Go Station Platform 4 and ending at Meadowvale Town Centre Drop Off.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Northbound (53 stops)
Clarkson Go Station Platform 4
Southdown Rd at Hartland Dr
Southdown Rd at Wiseman Crt
Southdown Rd at Truscott Dr
Southdown Rd at South Sheridan Way
Erin Mills Pky at Fowler Dr
Erin Mills Pky at Sheridan Centre
Erin Mills Pky at Lincoln Green Way
Erin Mills Pky North Of Lincoln Green Way
Erin Mills Pky at Dundas St W
South Millway at Fifth Line W
South Millway at Council Ring Rd
South Millway at Buttonbush Cres
South Millway at Buttonbush Cres
South Millway at the Collegeway
South Millway North Of the Collegeway
South Common Centre Bus Terminal Platform E,F
Burnhamthorpe Rd East Of Glen Erin Dr
Glen Erin Dr at Rogers Rd
Glen Erin Dr at Rolling Valley Dr
Glen Erin Dr at Folkway Dr
Glen Erin Dr at Marshdale Crt
Glen Erin Dr at Credit Valley Rd
Glen Erin Dr at Eglinton Ave
Glen Erin Dr at Hazelton Place
Glen Erin Dr at Erin Centre Blvd
Erin Centre Blvd at John Fraser Secondary School
Erin Centre Blvd East Of Mall Access
Erin Mills Town Centre Bus Terminal Platform B
Erin Centre Blvd At John Fraser Secondary School
Erin Centre Blvd at Glen Erin Dr
Glen Erin Dr North Of Erin Centre Blvd
Glen Erin Dr at Middlebury Dr
Glen Erin Dr at Burnford Trail
Glen Erin Dr North Of Burnford Trail
Glen Erin Dr at Thomas St
Glen Erin Dr North Of Thomas St
Glen Erin Dr at Castlebridge Dr
Glen Erin Dr at Quails Run
Glen Erin Dr at Bell Harbour Dr
Glen Erin Dr at Britannia Rd
Glen Erin Dr at Windwood Dr
Glen Erin Dr at Inlake Crt
Glen Erin Dr at North Windwood Dr
Montevideo Rd at Atherly Cres
Montevideo Rd at Lorca Cres
Montevideo Rd at Neuchatel Rd
Montevideo Rd at Arles Mews
Montevideo Rd East Of Corfu Rd
Glen Erin Dr at Battleford Rd
Glen Erin Dr at Meadowvale Town Ctr Circle
Glen Erin Dr At Meadowvale Town Ctr Circle (N Leg)
Meadowvale Town Centre Drop Off
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 00:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 23:12 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Northbound Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Northbound Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13 (Northbound) bus fare?
The Northbound (Northbound) bus fare is about $3.10.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:40 - 23:45 | 33 - 35 |
Mon | 00:33 - 23:27 | 20 - 28 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:12 | 18 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:12 | 18 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:12 | 18 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:12 | 18 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:54 | 26 - 45 |
MiWay bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Clarkson Go Station Platform 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Northbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiWay info now.
13 line bus fare
MiWay 13 (Northbound) ride fare is about $3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiWay’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MiWay’s official website.
13 (MiWay)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Clarkson Go Station Platform 4 and the last stop is Meadowvale Town Centre Drop Off. 13 (Northbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiWay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Northbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live MiWay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiWay or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for MiWay and any bus, including line 13, in Toronto
13 - Alternative Directions
MiWay Lines in Toronto
- 45 - Winston Churchill/ Schedule
- 14 - Lorne Park/ Schedule
- 10 - Bristol-Britannia/ Schedule
- 5 - Dixie/ Schedule
- 20 - Rathburn/ Schedule
- 304 - Father Goetz-Mississauga Valley/ Schedule
- 38 - Creditview/ Schedule
- 74 - Explorer/ Schedule
- 4 - Sherway Gardens/ Schedule
- 68 - Terry Fox/ Schedule
- 110 - University Express/ Schedule
- 49 - McDowell/ Schedule
- 29 - Park Royal-Homelands/ Schedule
- 87 - Meadowvale-Skymark/ Schedule
- 16 - Malton/ Schedule
- 23 - Lakeshore/ Schedule
- 76 - City Centre-Subway/ Schedule
- 2 - Hurontario/ Schedule
- 101 - Dundas Express/ Schedule
- 7 - Airport/ Schedule