130 Line
BCCC to Frankford & Knights
SEPTA
SEPTA 130 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 130 bus (Bucks County Community College) has 89 stops departing from City Line Loop and ending at Bucks County Community College - 2.
Choose any of the 130 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bucks County Community College (89 stops)
City Line Loop
Bristol Pk & Edgewood Av
Bristol Pk & Tennis Av
Bristol Pk & Buttonwood Av
Bristol Pk & Penn St
Bristol Pk & Biddle Ln - Mbfs
Bristol Pk & Woodhaven Rd - Mbns
Philadelphia Mills & Marshalls
Franklin Mills Dr & Knights Rd
Knights & Mechanicsville Rd - Mbns
Knights Rd & Franklin Mills Circle
Plum Av & Knights Rd - Mbfs
Creekside Apts Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd - Mbns
Knights Rd & Dunks Ferry Rd - FS
Knights Rd & Mckinley Av - FS
Street Rd & Knights Rd - FS
Street Rd & Knights Rd - Mbfs
Street Rd & Mechanicsville Rd - Mbns
Street Rd & Mechanicsville Rd - Mbfs
Street Rd & Tillman Dr
Parx Casino
Parx Race Track
Richlieu Rd & Essington Way - FS
Richlieu Rd & Debra Dr - Mbfs
Galloway Rd & Bristol Rd - Mbns
Neshaminy Blvd & Neshaminy Mall Dr
Rockhill Rd & Neshaminy Rd - Mbfs
Neshaminy Blvd & Bristol Rd - Mbns
Neshaminy Blvd & Bristol Rd
Neshaminy Blvd & Bristol Rd - FS
Neshaminy Blvd & Neshaminy Valley
Neshaminy Blvd & 3rd Av
Neshaminy Blvd & Durham Pl
Pasqualone Blvd & Declaration Dr
Pasqualone Blvd & Bensalem Blvd
Pasqualone Blvd & Springdale Dr
Pasqualone Blvd & Bristol Rd - FS
Hulmeville Rd & Florence Rd - FS
Hulmeville Rd & Bensalem Blvd
Hulmeville Rd & Bensalem Blvd - Mbfs
Bellevue Av & Green St - FS
Bellevue Av & Mccarthy Dr
Bellevue Av & Parkview Av
Bellevue Av & Holly Av
Bellevue Av & Dehaven Av
Bellevue Av & Lincoln Hwy
Bellvue Av & Comly Av - Mbns
Bellevue Av & Park Av
Bellevue Av & Pine St
Pine St & Woods Dr - FS
Pine St & Flowers Av
Pine St & Richardson Av
Pine St & Maple Av
Pine St & Watson Av
Pine St & Winchester Av
Newtown & Old Mill Dr
Newtown & Bridgetown Pk
Newtown Rd & Heaton Mill
Newtown Rd & Windham Dr
Newtown Rd & St Mary Blvd
Saint Mary Medical Center
Newtown Rd & Tollgate Rd
Newtown Rd & Pennswood Village
Newtown Rd & Summit Trace
Newtown Rd & Newtown Bypass
Pa 332 & Summit Trace - FS
Penns Tr & Pa 332 Bypass - FS
Pheasant Run Dr & Penns Tr - FS
Pheasant Run & Terry - Mbns
Pheasant Run & Terry Dr
Newtown-Yardley Rd & Terry Dr - FS
Washington Av & Elm Av
Washington Av & Norwood Av
Lincoln Av & Washington Av - FS
Lincoln Av & Penn St
Lincoln Av & Sterling St
Gloria Dei Plaza
Lincoln Av & Sterling St - FS
Lincoln Av & Penn St
Lincoln Av & Washington Av
Washington Av & Congress St
Washington Av & Court St
Eagle Rd & Swamp Rd - FS
S Eagle Rd & Silo Dr
S Eagle Rd & West Rd
West Rd & Eagle Rd - Mbfs
Swamp Rd & Short Ln - FS
Bucks County Community College - 1
Bucks County Community College - 2
130 FAQ
What time does the 130 bus start operating?
Services on the 130 bus start at 5:25 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 130 bus stop working?
Services on the 130 bus stop at 1:40 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 130 bus arrive?
When does the BCCC to Frankford & Knights Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the BCCC to Frankford & Knights Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 130 (Bucks County Community College) bus fare?
The BCCC to Frankford & Knights (Bucks County Community College) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 130 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 130 bus stop.
130 bus Schedule
130 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:25 AM - 9:12 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:25 AM - 9:12 PM | 54 - 79 |
Tue | 5:25 AM - 9:12 PM | 54 - 79 |
Wed | 5:25 AM - 9:12 PM | 54 - 79 |
Thu | 5:25 AM - 9:12 PM | 54 - 79 |
Fri | 5:25 AM - 9:12 PM | 54 - 79 |
Sat | 6:30 AM - 1:40 PM | 45 - 75 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 130 (from City Line Loop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 130 (Bucks County Community College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
130 line bus fare
SEPTA 130 (Bucks County Community College) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
130 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 130 bus route is City Line Loop and the last stop is Bucks County Community College - 2. 130 (Bucks County Community College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 130 has 89 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 130 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 130 bus to take on your trip.
Line 130 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 130 (Bucks County Community College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 130 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 130, in Philadelphia
130 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 105 - Rosemont to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 441 - Andorra/Roxborough to Broad-Vine/ Schedule
- 450 - Frankfrd-Lindn to Bustltn-Verree/ Schedule
- 106 - Paoli to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 104 - West Chester U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 428 - Richmnd-Vnango to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- 89 - Front-Dauphin to Arrott TC/ Schedule
- 114 - Wawa Railroad Station to Darby TC/ Schedule
- 93 - Pottstown to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 409 - 59th-Balitmore to 84th-Crane/ Schedule
- 65 - Germantown-Chelten to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 68 - Broad-Oregon to UPS & 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 452 - Acdmy-Medfrd to Bustltn-Verree/ Schedule
- 42 - 2nd-Spruce to Wycombe or61stPine/ Schedule
- 22 - Warminster & Willow Grove to OTC/ Schedule
- 477 - Acadmy-Comly to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 70 - Frankford/Greg to FRTC/ Schedule
- 110 - Penn State U to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- J - Chelten/Wissahickon to Richmond St/ Schedule