The 29 bus (Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st) has 88 stops departing from Beach-La Habra and ending at Pacific Coast-1st.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st (88 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Beach-La Habra
View full schedule
Beach-Gregory
View full schedule
Beach-Whittier
View full schedule
Whittier-Hacienda
View full schedule
Idaho-Whittier
View full schedule
Idaho-Highlander
View full schedule
LA Habra-Idaho
View full schedule
LA Habra-El Portal
View full schedule
Beach-La Habra
View full schedule
Beach-Merced
View full schedule
Beach-Lambert
View full schedule
Beach-Fashion Square
View full schedule
Beach-Imperial
View full schedule
Beach-Westridge Plaza South
View full schedule
Beach-1501 Hillsborough
View full schedule
Beach-Hillsborough
View full schedule
Beach-Somerset
View full schedule
Beach-Rosecrans
View full schedule
Beach-Durango
View full schedule
Beach-Durango
View full schedule
Beach-Durango
View full schedule
Beach-La Mirada
View full schedule
Beach-Stage
View full schedule
Beach-Franklin
View full schedule
Beach-Artesia
View full schedule
Beach-Commonwealth
View full schedule
Beach-Auto Center Drive
View full schedule
Beach-10th
View full schedule
Beach-Orangethorpe
View full schedule
Beach-El Capitan
View full schedule
Beach-La Palma
View full schedule
Beach-Ent Knotts
View full schedule
Beach-Crescent
View full schedule
Beach-Stanton
View full schedule
Beach-Lincoln
View full schedule
Beach-Youth Center
View full schedule
Beach-Orange
View full schedule
Beach-Stonybrook
View full schedule
Beach-Ball
View full schedule
Beach-Starr
View full schedule
Beach-Cerritos
View full schedule
Beach-Pacific
View full schedule
Beach-Katella
View full schedule
Beach-Orangewood
View full schedule
Beach-Bever
View full schedule
Beach-Chapman
View full schedule
Beach-Catherine
View full schedule
Beach-Lampson
View full schedule
Beach-Village Center
View full schedule
Beach-Garden Grove
View full schedule
Beach-Trask
View full schedule
Beach-21st
View full schedule
Beach-Westminster
View full schedule
Beach-13th
View full schedule
Beach-Hazard
View full schedule
Beach-Madison
View full schedule
Beach-Bolsa
View full schedule
Beach-Elmore
View full schedule
Beach-Mcfadden
View full schedule
Beach-Edinger
View full schedule
Beach-Stark
View full schedule
Beach-Mcdonald
View full schedule
Beach-Heil
View full schedule
Beach-Terry
View full schedule
Beach-Warner
View full schedule
Beach-Cypress
View full schedule
Beach-Holland
View full schedule
Beach-Slater
View full schedule
Beach-Liberty
View full schedule
Beach-Talbert
View full schedule
Beach-Taylor
View full schedule
Beach-Main
View full schedule
Beach-Constantine
View full schedule
Beach-Garfield
View full schedule
Beach-Clay
View full schedule
Beach-Yorktown
View full schedule
Beach-Utica
View full schedule
Beach-Adams
View full schedule
Beach-Memphis
View full schedule
Beach-Indianapolis
View full schedule
Beach-Sunset
View full schedule
Beach-Atlanta
View full schedule
Beach-Sunrise
View full schedule
Beach-Pacific View
View full schedule
Pacific Coast-Beach
View full schedule
Huntington-Pacific Coast
View full schedule
1st-Orange
View full schedule
Pacific Coast-1st
View full schedule
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 4:27 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 11:06 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 29 (Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st) bus fare?
The Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st (Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st) bus fare is about $2.00.
29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:27 AM - 11:56 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
5:12 AM - 11:06 PM
40 - 70
Mon
4:27 AM - 11:56 PM
25 - 53
Tue
4:27 AM - 11:56 PM
25 - 53
Wed
4:27 AM - 11:56 PM
25 - 53
Thu
4:27 AM - 11:56 PM
25 - 53
Fri
4:27 AM - 11:56 PM
25 - 53
Sat
4:30 AM - 11:51 PM
38 - 67
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Beach-La Habra), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
29 line bus fare
OCTA 29 (Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Los Angeles.
All local mobility options in one app
29 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Beach-La Habra and the last stop is Pacific Coast-1st. 29 (Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29 has 88 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 102 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
29 near me
Line 29 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Huntington Beach - PCH and 1st) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 29, in Los Angeles