568 Line
Belvidere
PACE
PACE 568 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 568 bus (10th St & Elizabeth Ave) has 25 stops departing from Walmart (170 Northpoint Blvd) and ending at 10th St & Elizabeth Ave.
Choose any of the 568 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 10th St & Elizabeth Ave (25 stops)
Walmart (170 Northpoint Blvd)
3900 Fountain Square Pl & Fountain Square Pl
4000 Fountain Square Pl
Greenleaf St & Belvidere Rd
Belvidere Rd & Knight Ave
Belvidere Rd & Staben Ave
Belvidere Rd & Birch Ave
Belvidere Rd & Green Bay Rd
2729 Belvidere Rd
Belvidere Rd & Keller Ave
2107 Belvidere Rd
Belvidere Rd & Lewis Ave
654 S Lewis Ave
Lewis Ave & Dugdale Rd
Lewis Ave & 9th Pkwy
Lewis Ave & 10th St
Lewis Ave & 11th St
Lewis/14th
Audrey Nixon Blvd (14th St) & Carter Ct
Audrey Nixon Blvd (14th St) & Dugdale Rd
Whispering Oaks Apartments (2479 W Dugdale Rd)
Dugdale/10th
10th St & Lewis Ave
10th St & Washington Park
10th St & Elizabeth Ave
568 FAQ
What time does the 568 bus start operating?
Services on the 568 bus start at 7:45 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 568 bus stop working?
Services on the 568 bus stop at 8:35 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 568 bus arrive?
When does the Belvidere Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belvidere Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 568 (10th St & Elizabeth Ave) bus fare?
The Belvidere (10th St & Elizabeth Ave) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 568 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 568 bus stop.
568 bus Schedule
568 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 8:16 PM - 11:29 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:45 PM - 8:35 PM | 50 |
Mon | 8:16 PM - 11:29 PM | 60 - 133 |
Tue | 8:16 PM - 11:29 PM | 60 - 133 |
Wed | 8:16 PM - 11:29 PM | 60 - 133 |
Thu | 8:16 PM - 11:29 PM | 60 - 133 |
Fri | 8:16 PM - 11:29 PM | 60 - 133 |
Sat | 11:36 PM | Single departure |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 568 (from Walmart (170 Northpoint Blvd)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 568 (10th St & Elizabeth Ave) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
568 line bus fare
PACE 568 (10th St & Elizabeth Ave) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
568 (PACE)
The first stop of the 568 bus route is Walmart (170 Northpoint Blvd) and the last stop is 10th St & Elizabeth Ave. 568 (10th St & Elizabeth Ave) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 568 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 568 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 568 bus to take on your trip.
Line 568 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 568 (10th St & Elizabeth Ave) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 568 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 568, in Chicago
568 - Alternative Directions
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 348 - Harvey - Riverdale - Blue Island/ Schedule
- 311 - Oak Park Avenue/ Schedule
- 574 - CLC - Hawthorn Mall/ Schedule
- 250 - Dempster Street/ Schedule
- 546 - Orange-Walnut/ Schedule
- 563 - Great Lakes Naval Station/ Schedule
- 806 - Crystal Lake-Fox Lake/ Schedule
- 331 - Cumberland - 5th Avenue/ Schedule
- 501 - West Jefferson/ Schedule
- 548 - Highland/ Schedule
- 223 - Elk Grove - Rosemont CTA Station/ Schedule
- 411 - West Niles Local/ Schedule
- 358 - Torrence/ Schedule
- 600 - Rosemont - Schaumburg Express/ Schedule
- 356 - Harvey - Homewood - Tinley Park/ Schedule
- 386 - South Harlem/ Schedule
- 851 - South Bolingbrook – East Loop Express/ Schedule
- 307 - Harlem/ Schedule
- 361 - Harvey - Laraway Crossings Express/ Schedule
- 573 - Green Bay Road/ Schedule