62 Line
Sand Point - Green Lake - Downtown Seattle
Metro Transit
Metro Transit 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Downtown Seattle Fremont) has 62 stops departing from Noaa & Building 3 and ending at S Washington St & 4th Ave S.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown Seattle Fremont (62 stops)
Noaa & Building 3
Noaa & Building 1
NE Noaa Dr & Guard Shack
Sand Point Way NE & NE 77th St
Sand Point Way NE & NE 74th St
Sand Point Way NE & NE 70th St
NE 65th St & Sand Point Way NE
NE 65th St & 55th Ave NE
NE 65th St & 52nd Ave NE
NE Princeton Way & Princeton Ave NE
NE 65th St & 49th Ave NE
NE 65th St & 47th Ave NE
NE 65th St & 44th Ave NE
NE 65th St & 42nd Ave NE
NE 65th St & 39th Ave NE
NE 65th St & 37th Ave NE
NE 65th St & 35th Ave NE
NE 65th St & 32nd Ave NE
NE 65th St & 28th Ave NE
NE 65th St & 26th Ave NE
NE 65th St & 24th Ave NE
NE 65th St & Ravenna Ave NE
NE 65th St & 18th Ave NE
NE 65th St & 14th Ave NE
Roosevelt Station - Bay 2
NE 65th St & Oswego Pl NE
NE Ravenna Blvd & NE 68th St
NE Ravenna Blvd & Woodlawn Ave NE
Woodlawn Ave NE & 5th Ave NE
Woodlawn Ave NE & 1st Ave NE
Woodlawn Ave N & N 63rd St
Kirkwood Pl N & N 59th St
N 56th St & Keystone Pl N
Meridian Ave N & N 54th St
Meridian Ave N & N 50th St
Meridian Ave N & N 46th St
N 45th St & Wallingford Ave N
N 45th St & Woodlawn Ave N
Stone Way N & N 45th St
Stone Way N & N 43rd St
Stone Way N & N 40th St
Stone Way N & N 38th St
N 35th St & Stone Way N
N 35th St & Troll Ave N
Fremont Ave N & N 34th St
Dexter Ave N & 4th Ave N
Dexter Ave N & Wheeler St
Dexter Ave N & 6th Ave N
Dexter Ave N & Crockett St
Dexter Ave N & Howe St
Dexter Ave N & Galer St
Dexter Ave N & Aloha St
Dexter Ave N & Roy St
Dexter Ave N & Harrison St
Dexter Ave & Denny Way
7th Ave & Blanchard St
3rd Ave & Virginia St
3rd Ave & Pine St
3rd Ave & Union St
3rd Ave & Marion St
3rd Ave & James St
S Washington St & 4th Ave S
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 12:01 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 11:31 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Sand Point - Green Lake - Downtown Seattle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sand Point - Green Lake - Downtown Seattle Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62 (Downtown Seattle Fremont) bus fare?
The Sand Point - Green Lake - Downtown Seattle (Downtown Seattle Fremont) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:17 AM - 11:50 PM | 15 - 24 |
Mon | 12:20 AM - 11:31 PM | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 8 - 30 |
Wed | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 8 - 30 |
Thu | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 8 - 30 |
Fri | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 8 - 30 |
Sat | 12:01 AM - 11:45 PM | 15 - 29 |
Metro Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Noaa & Building 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Downtown Seattle Fremont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Transit info now.
62 line bus fare
Metro Transit 62 (Downtown Seattle Fremont) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metro Transit’s official website.
62 (Metro Transit)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Noaa & Building 3 and the last stop is S Washington St & 4th Ave S. 62 (Downtown Seattle Fremont) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Downtown Seattle Fremont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Metro Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Transit and any bus, including line 62, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
62 - Alternative Directions
Metro Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 4 - East Queen Anne - Downtown Seattle - Judkins Park/ Schedule
- 226 - Eastgate P&R-Crossroads-Overlake-Bellevue TC/ Schedule
- 105 - Renton Highlands - Renton Transit Center/ Schedule
- 10 - Capitol Hill - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 630 - So Mercer Island - First Hill - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 49 - Univ District - Broadway - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 915 - Enumclaw - Auburn Station/ Schedule
- H LINE - Burien TC - Westwood Village - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 988 - Madrona - Lakeside School/ Schedule
- TRAILHEAD DIRECT MT. SI - Capitol Hill - Mt. Si
- 2 - West Queen Anne - Downtown Seattle - Madrona Park/ Schedule
- 311 - Woodinville - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 240 - Bellevue Transit Center - Renton Transit Center/ Schedule
- 901 - Mirror Lake - Federal Way TC/ Schedule
- 631 - Gregory Heights - Burien Transit Center/ Schedule
- 70 - University District - Eastlake - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 372 - UW/Cascadia College - University District/ Schedule
- 125 - Westwood Vill - S Seattle Coll - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 17 - Loyal Heights-Sunset Hill-Ballard-Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 986 - Kirkland - Lakeside School/ Schedule