66 Line
Chicago & Austin Terminal (South)
CTA
CTA 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Chicago & Austin Terminal (South)) has 68 stops departing from State & Washington (North) and ending at Chicago & Austin Terminal (South).
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chicago & Austin Terminal (South) (68 stops)
State & Washington (North)
Washington & Wabash (East)
Michigan & Randolph (North)
Michigan & South Water (North)
Michigan (Lower) & E. Wacker (North)
Michigan & Hubbard (Tribune Bldg.)
Columbus & Illinois (North)
Fairbanks & Erie (North)
Fairbanks & Superior (North)
Chicago & Mies Van Der Rohe (West)
Chicago & Michigan (West)
Chicago & State (Red Line) (West)
Chicago & Clark (West)
Chicago & Lasalle (West)
Chicago & Franklin (Brown Line) (West)
Chicago & Hudson (West)
Chicago & Larrabee (West)
700 W Chicago (West)
Chicago & Halsted (West)
Chicago & Sangamon (West)
Chicago & Milwaukee (Blue Line) (West)
Chicago & Racine (West)
Chicago & Elizabeth (West)
Chicago & Noble (West)
Chicago & Greenview (West)
Chicago & Ashland (West)
Chicago & Paulina (West)
Chicago & Wood (West)
Chicago & Wolcott (West)
Chicago & Damen (West)
Chicago & Hoyne (West)
Chicago & Leavitt (West)
Chicago & Oakley (West)
Chicago & Western (West)
Chicago & Campbell (West)
Chicago & Rockwell (West)
Chicago & Washtenaw (West)
Chicago & California (West)
Chicago & Grand (West)
Chicago & Sacramento (West)
Chicago & Kedzie (West)
Chicago & Spaulding (West)
Chicago & Homan (West)
Chicago & St. Louis (West)
Chicago & Central Park (West)
Chicago & Lawndale (West)
Chicago & Hamlin (West)
Chicago & Springfield (West)
Chicago & Pulaski (West)
Chicago & Karlov (West)
Chicago & Keeler (West)
Chicago & Kildare (West)
Chicago & Kostner (West)
Chicago & Kilbourn (West)
Chicago & Kilpatrick (West)
Chicago & Cicero (West)
Chicago & Lamon (West)
Chicago & Lavergne (West)
Chicago & Leclaire (West)
Chicago & Laramie (West)
Chicago & Lockwood (West)
Chicago & Long (West)
Chicago & Pine (West)
Chicago & Central (West)
Chicago & Waller (West)
Chicago & Menard (West)
Chicago & Mayfield (West)
Chicago & Austin Terminal (South)
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
66 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
66 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Chicago & Austin Terminal (South) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chicago & Austin Terminal (South) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Chicago & Austin Terminal (South)) bus fare?
The Chicago & Austin Terminal (South) (Chicago & Austin Terminal (South)) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 6 - 15 |
Mon | 24 hours | 4 - 9 |
Tue | 24 hours | 4 - 9 |
Wed | 24 hours | 4 - 9 |
Thu | 24 hours | 4 - 9 |
Fri | 24 hours | 4 - 9 |
Sat | 24 hours | 2 - 10 |
CTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from State & Washington (North)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Chicago & Austin Terminal (South)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTA info now.
66 line bus fare
CTA 66 (Chicago & Austin Terminal (South)) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or CTA’s official website.
66 (CTA)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is State & Washington (North) and the last stop is Chicago & Austin Terminal (South). 66 (Chicago & Austin Terminal (South)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Chicago & Austin Terminal (South)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live CTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTA or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for CTA and any bus, including line 66, in Chicago
66 - Alternative Directions
CTA Lines in Chicago
- 8A - South Halsted/ Schedule
- 47 - 47th/ Schedule
- 52 - Kedzie/ Schedule
- 77 - Belmont/ Schedule
- 6 - Jackson Park Express/ Schedule
- 74 - Fullerton/ Schedule
- 134 - Stockton/LaSalle Express/ Schedule
- 9 - Ashland/ Schedule
- 87 - 87th/ Schedule
- 169 - 69th/UPS Express/ Schedule
- 31 - 31st/ Schedule
- 108 - Halsted/95th/ Schedule
- 39 - Pershing/ Schedule
- 119 - Michigan/119th/ Schedule
- 29 - State/ Schedule
- 111A - Pullman Shuttle/ Schedule
- 71 - 71st/South Shore/ Schedule
- 12 - Roosevelt/ Schedule
- 151 - Sheridan/ Schedule