MTA Bus B68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B68 bus (Coney Island Stillwell Av Via C I Av) has 51 stops departing from Prospect Pk Sw/Bartel Pritchard Sq and ending at Stillwell/Terminal.
Choose any of the B68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Coney Island Stillwell Av Via C I Av (51 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Prospect Pk Sw/Bartel Pritchard Sq
View full schedule
Prospect Pk Sw/10 Av
View full schedule
Prospect Pk Sw/11 Av
View full schedule
Prospect Pk Sw/Terrace Pl
View full schedule
Prospect Pk Sw/Reeve Pl
View full schedule
Prospect Pk Sw/Greenwood Av
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Caton Pl
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Caton Av
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Church Av
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Turner Pl
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Beverley Rd
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av C
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Cortelyou Rd
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Ditmas Av
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/18 Av
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Newkirk Av
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Foster Av
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av H
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av I
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av J
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av K
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av L
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av M
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av N
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av O
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av P
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Kings Hy
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av R
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av S
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av T
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av U
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av V
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av W
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av X
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av Y
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Av Z
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Neptune Av
View full schedule
Coney Island Av/Ocean View Av
View full schedule
Brighton Beach Av/Coney Island Av
View full schedule
Brighton Beach Av/Brighton 5 St
View full schedule
Brighton Beach Av/Brighton 3 St
View full schedule
Brighton Beach Av/Brighton 1 Pl
View full schedule
Brighton Beach Av/Ocean Pky
View full schedule
W Brighton Av/W 2 St
View full schedule
W 5 St/W Brighton Av
View full schedule
Neptune Av/W 5 St
View full schedule
Neptune Av/W 6 St
View full schedule
Neptune Av/Shell Rd
View full schedule
Neptune Av/W 12 St
View full schedule
Stillwell Av/Neptune Av
View full schedule
Stillwell/Terminal
View full schedule
B68 FAQ
What time does the B68 bus start operating?
Services on the B68 bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B68 bus stop working?
Services on the B68 bus stop at 12:00 AM on Sunday.
What time does the B68 bus arrive?
When does the Coney Island - Windsor Terrace Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coney Island - Windsor Terrace Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B68 (Coney Island Stillwell Av Via C I Av) bus fare?
The Coney Island - Windsor Terrace (Coney Island Stillwell Av Via C I Av) bus fare is about $2.90.
B68 bus route operates on Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
12:00 AM
Single departure
Mon
Not Operational
Not Operational
Tue
Not Operational
Not Operational
Wed
Not Operational
Not Operational
Thu
12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
7 - 28
Fri
12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
7 - 28
Sat
12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
8 - 20
MTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B68 (from Prospect Pk Sw/Bartel Pritchard Sq), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B68 (Coney Island Stillwell Av Via C I Av) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTA Bus info now.
B68 line bus fare
MTA Bus B68 (Coney Island Stillwell Av Via C I Av) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTA Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTA Bus’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in New York - New Jersey.
All local mobility options in one app
B68 (MTA Bus)
The first stop of the B68 bus route is Prospect Pk Sw/Bartel Pritchard Sq and the last stop is Stillwell/Terminal. B68 (Coney Island Stillwell Av Via C I Av) is operational during Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: B68 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest B68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B68 bus to take on your trip.
B68 near me
Line B68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B68 (Coney Island Stillwell Av Via C I Av) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B68 bus tracker or a live MTA Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTA Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for MTA Bus and any bus, including line B68, in New York - New Jersey