64 Line
Ulsterbus Depot - Galway Bus Station
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 64 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Derry) has 34 stops departing from Galway Bus Station and ending at Ulsterbus Depot.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Derry (34 stops)
Galway Bus Station
Atu Galway City
Claregalway
Vicar Street
Milltown
Ballindine
Castlemacgarrett
Claremorris
Knock
Bridge Street
Knock Airport
Charlestown
Curry
Tobercurry
Ballinacarrow
Rinn
Ballysadare
Sligo Bus Station
Drumcliff
Grange
Cliffony
West End
Bundoran
Finner
Ballyshannon
Donegal
Ballybofey
Atu Letterkenny
Letterkenny Station
Atu Letterkenny
Manorcunningham
Newtowncunningham
Killea
Ulsterbus Depot
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 06:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 16:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Ulsterbus Depot - Galway Bus Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ulsterbus Depot - Galway Bus Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 64 (Derry) bus fare?
The Ulsterbus Depot - Galway Bus Station (Derry) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 64 bus line run on May Day?
The 64 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
64 bus Schedule
64 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 16:00 | 35 - 195 |
Mon | 06:35 - 16:00 | 35 - 195 |
Tue | 06:00 - 16:00 | 35 - 220 |
Wed | 06:00 - 16:00 | 35 - 220 |
Thu | 06:00 - 16:00 | 35 - 220 |
Fri | 06:00 - 16:00 | 35 - 220 |
Sat | 06:00 - 16:00 | 35 - 220 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Galway Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Derry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
64 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 64 (Derry) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
64 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Galway Bus Station and the last stop is Ulsterbus Depot. 64 (Derry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 64 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 310 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Derry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 64, in Ireland
64 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 448 - Shandonagh - Castle Street/ Schedule
- 101 - Drogheda Bus Station - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 205 - Munster TU - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 447 - Finnea - Austin Friar Street/ Schedule
- 324 - Nenagh Station - Kilbarron/ Schedule
- D4 - Grange Rath - Ballymakenny/ Schedule
- 107 - Kells - Abbey Road/ Schedule
- A1 - Kilmartin Centre - Bellanamullia/ Schedule
- X32 - Letterkenny Station - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 454 - Ballina Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- 100 - Strand Street - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 417 - Ballinastack - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 350 - Ennis Station - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- N2 - Aisling Place - Commons Road/ Schedule
- 314 - Ballybunion - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 373 - Wexford Station - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 492 - Dungloe - Donegal/ Schedule
- 464 - Carrigallen - Enniskillen/ Schedule
- 457 - Roscommon Hospital - Castlerea/ Schedule
- 260 - Parnell Place - Ardmore/ Schedule