1 Line
אור יהודה→רמת גן
Kavim
Kavim 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (אור יהודה→רמת גן) has 41 stops departing from החרושת/מעלה המגדל and ending at בית החולים תל השומר/מיון.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אור יהודה→רמת גן (41 stops)
החרושת/מעלה המגדל
חטיבת אלכסנדרוני/העבודה
ניצן/גבי אשכנזי
ניצן/שכ' נווה רבין
ביה''כ עולי בבל/יוסף חיים
מרכז מסחרי/העצמאות
החצב / היסמין
העצמאות/החצב
העצמאות/ירושלים
העצמאות/משה דיין
היכל התרבות/שדרות אליהו סעדון
שדרות אליהו סעדון/סקלאר לו
שדרות בן פורת/הל''ה
בן פורת/ראשונים
בן פורת/נילי
יחזקאל קזז / מונטיפיורי
יחזקאל קזז/דרך לוד
מחנה דורי/כביש 461
דרך לוד/נווה סביון
פארק קנדה/דרך לוד
צומת סביון/כביש 4622
מרכז מסחרי רימון/דרך לוי אשכול
דרך לוי אשכול/שטרן
דרך לוי אשכול/התמר
קניון קריית אונו/דרך לוי אשכול
דרך לוי אשכול/הרוגי מלכות בבל
דרך לוי אשכול/ירושלים
מיכאל וולך/דרך לוי אשכול
מועצה דתית קריית אונו/דוד רמז
הנשיא / יהודה המכבי
הנשיא / שד' יעל
הנשיא/שד. יהודית
ביה''ס ויצמן/מנדס
שדרות אהרון קציר/מנדס
בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר
ביה''ח תל השומר
בית החולים תל השומר/גריאטריה
בית החולים תל השומר/מד''א
ביה''ח תל השומר
בית החולים תל השומר/ילדים
בית החולים תל השומר/מיון
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 00:00 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 14:40 on Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the אור יהודה→רמת גן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אור יהודה→רמת גן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (אור יהודה→רמת גן) bus fare?
The אור יהודה→רמת גן (אור יהודה→רמת גן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 1 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates on Sunday to Monday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:30 | 60 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 14:40 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from החרושת/מעלה המגדל), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (אור יהודה→רמת גן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
1 line bus fare
Kavim 1 (אור יהודה→רמת גן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
1 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is החרושת/מעלה המגדל and the last stop is בית החולים תל השומר/מיון. 1 (אור יהודה→רמת גן) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (אור יהודה→רמת גן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 1, in Israel
1 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 730 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בי''ס אלישבע/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-20/ Schedule
- 157 - אלמוג סנטר/אפרים קישון-באר יעקב<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-14/ Schedule
- 56 - אבא אחימאיר/הרב מרדכי שרעבי-רמלה<->יהודה שטיין/גיבורי ישראל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 694 - מרכז מיר''ב-מרכז מיר''ב<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 112 - הדקל/הרימון-תל מונד<->מכללת הרמלין/המחקר-נתניה-21/ Schedule
- 141 - חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 705 - הפרדס/שפק-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-11/ Schedule
- 4 - שדרות אביי ורבא /יהודה הנשיא-מודיעין עילית<->מסילת ישרים/מסוף-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 893 - בית עלמין צבאי/יוסף בורג-ראשון לציון<->אבי עזרי ז-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 233 - באקה/כניסה צפונית-באקה אל ע'רביה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 219 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->הרב נורוק/אברבנאל-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 29 - צרכניה-מכמורת<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-20/ Schedule
- 199 - ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא-בני ברק<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 163 - ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->מצפה אילן מרכז-מצפה אילן-10/ Schedule
- 140 - חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10
- 297 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כביש 396/''בי''ח הדסה עין כרם''-ירושלים-1#
- 53 - בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->אולפנה/לוי-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 49 - אל עריאן/מסגד-אל עריאן<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 875 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות האמוראים/רבינא-בית שמש-10/ Schedule
- 209 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule