Metropoline 139 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 139 bus (הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר) has 68 stops departing from השונית/יורדי ים and ending at דרך הפרחים/הדס.
139 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 4:10 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 139 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר (68 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
השונית/יורדי ים
View full schedule
מרינה/השונית
View full schedule
אבא אבן/ משכית
View full schedule
משכית/יוחנן הסנדלר
View full schedule
מדינת היהודים/משכית
View full schedule
גלגלי הפלדה/יוחנן הסנדלר
View full schedule
מחלף הסירה למזרח
View full schedule
תחנת רכבת הרצליה
View full schedule
בן ציון מיכאלי/יוסף נבו
View full schedule
קניון שבעת הכוכבים
View full schedule
ז'בוטינסקי/פינסקר
View full schedule
הנדיב/ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
המרכז הבין תחומי/מנחם בגין
View full schedule
הבריגדה היהודית/הדר
View full schedule
בית לוינשטיין/אחוזה
View full schedule
אחוזה/המיתר
View full schedule
אחוזה/המלכים
View full schedule
אחוזה/מגדל
View full schedule
אחוזה/סוקולוב
View full schedule
אחוזה/בן גוריון
View full schedule
אחוזה/ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
עיריית רעננה/אחוזה
View full schedule
אחוזה/רבוצקי
View full schedule
בית משפט/טשרניחובסקי
View full schedule
טשרניחובסקי/ויצמן
View full schedule
ויצמן / גלר
View full schedule
וייצמן/גורדון
View full schedule
קניון ערים/וייצמן
View full schedule
ויצמן/ירושלים
View full schedule
וייצמן/רוטשילד
View full schedule
תחנה מרכזית כפ"ס/ויצמן
View full schedule
וייצמן/הגליל
View full schedule
וייצמן/נורדאו
View full schedule
ויצמן/התע''ש
View full schedule
קניון ג'י/וייצמן
View full schedule
קניון ג'י/כביש 55
View full schedule
נווה ימין/מזרח
View full schedule
צומת ניר אליהו
View full schedule
צומת אייל
View full schedule
צומת כוכב יאיר
View full schedule
האילנות/ברוש
View full schedule
גני ילדים/האילנות
View full schedule
נוף הרים/סנונית
View full schedule
נוף הרים/מרגלית
View full schedule
נוף הרים/נטפים
View full schedule
נוף הרים/חלוקי נחל
View full schedule
שד. הדקלים/גבעון
View full schedule
שד. הדקלים/הפסגות
View full schedule
שד. הדקלים/האילנות
View full schedule
שדרות הארץ/שדרות הדקלים
View full schedule
שדרות הארץ/דרך הפרחים
View full schedule
אגוז/אורן
View full schedule
אגוז/אלון
View full schedule
אגוז/אלה
View full schedule
בית אל/בירנית
View full schedule
בית אל/בת שלמה
View full schedule
בית אל/הגלעד
View full schedule
הגלעד / בית אל
View full schedule
שדרות הארץ/גלעד
View full schedule
שדרות הארץ/השפלה
View full schedule
גלבוע/שבילי גולן
View full schedule
גלבוע/גולן
View full schedule
הגלעד/גלבוע
View full schedule
דן/דקלה
View full schedule
דן/דלתון
View full schedule
דן/דור
View full schedule
דרך הפרחים/הלוטם
View full schedule
דרך הפרחים/הדס
View full schedule
139 FAQ
What time does the 139 bus start operating?
Services on the 139 bus start at 4:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 139 bus stop working?
Services on the 139 bus stop at 4:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 139 bus arrive?
When does the הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 139 (הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר) bus fare?
The הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר (הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
139 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 4:10 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
4:10 PM
Single departure
Mon
4:10 PM
Single departure
Tue
4:10 PM
Single departure
Wed
4:10 PM
Single departure
Thu
4:10 PM
Single departure
Fri
Not Operational
Not Operational
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 139 (from השונית/יורדי ים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 139 (הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
139 line bus fare
Metropoline 139 (הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Israel.
All local mobility options in one app
139 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 139 bus route is השונית/יורדי ים and the last stop is דרך הפרחים/הדס. 139 (הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 139 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 139 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 139 bus to take on your trip.
139 near me
Line 139 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 139 (הרצלייה→כוכב יאיר) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 139 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 139, in Israel