149 Line
ביתר עילית→בני ברק
Kavim
Kavim 149 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 149 bus (ביתר עילית→בני ברק) has 41 stops departing from קדושת לוי/שלום רב and ending at מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון.
Choose any of the 149 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ביתר עילית→בני ברק (41 stops)
קדושת לוי/שלום רב
קדושת לוי/הר''ן
בית כנסת באיאן/קדושת לוי
קדושת לוי א
קדושת לוי ב
קדושת לוי / הרב שך
קדושת לוי/המהרי''ץ
קדושת לוי ד
קדושת לוי/ברוק
החוזה מלובלין/אדמורי ויז'ניץ
לובלין/ דרכי איש
לובלין א
מעזריטש/ מהרי''ץ
מעזריטש/בתי ספר
מעזריטש/חב''ד
בית כנסת חב''ד/המגיד ממעזריטש
בית כנסת באיאן/המגיד ממעזריטש
מעזריטש/הר''ן
מעזריטש/חיי יצחק
מעזריטש/דרך האר''י
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375
מחלף שמשון לצפון
מחלף גנות/כביש 4
מחלף מסובים
כביש 4/מחלף בר אילן
מחלף גבעת שמואל/מבצע קדש
הרב כהנמן/קוקה קולה
כהנמן/הרב זוננפלד
עזרא/הרב כהנמן
עזרא/נחמיה
עזרא/דבורה הנביאה
האדמור מנדבורנא/חזון אי''ש
חזון אי''ש/דבורה הנביאה
חזון אי''ש/דסלר
חזון אי''ש/רבנו תם
רבי עקיבא/גן ורשה
רבי עקיבא/הרב קוק
רבי עקיבא/הראשונים
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/מכון מור
דרך בן גוריון/יהושע בן נון
מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון
149 FAQ
What time does the 149 bus start operating?
Services on the 149 bus start at 13:10 on Friday.
What time does the 149 bus stop working?
Services on the 149 bus stop at 15:35 on Friday.
What time does the 149 bus arrive?
When does the ביתר עילית→בני ברק Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ביתר עילית→בני ברק Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 149 (ביתר עילית→בני ברק) bus fare?
The ביתר עילית→בני ברק (ביתר עילית→בני ברק) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Kavim 149 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 149 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 149 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 149 bus stop.
149 bus Schedule
149 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 13:10 - 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 13:10 - 15:35 | - |
Sat | 21:30 - 23:10 | 20 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 149 (from קדושת לוי/שלום רב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 149 (ביתר עילית→בני ברק) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
149 line bus fare
Kavim 149 (ביתר עילית→בני ברק) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
149 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 149 bus route is קדושת לוי/שלום רב and the last stop is מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון. 149 (ביתר עילית→בני ברק) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 149 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 149 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 149 bus to take on your trip.
Line 149 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 149 (ביתר עילית→בני ברק) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 149 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 149, in Israel
149 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 158 - קניון אסף/44-ראשון לציון<->מסוף הרכבת הישן/הורדה-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 50 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 310 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 455 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 12 - אולם ספורט חדש-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 391 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->היצירה/האופן-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 502 - מסוף שוהם-שוהם<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 4 - שדרות אביי ורבא /יהודה הנשיא-מודיעין עילית<->מסילת ישרים/מסוף-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 151 - שושנה דמארי/אהוד מנור-רמלה<->שדרות רחבעם זאבי-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule
- 139 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 584 - הרצוג/עובדיה מברטנורא-נתניה<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 3 - אבא שאול/אדמורי ויזניץ-ביתר עילית<->בית הכנסת עטרת הנחל/הרב קעניג-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 31 - בהזמנה מראש - מלבר/סמטת מאלה-מסילת ציון<->לוזית מרכז א-לוזית-20לוזית ↔ מסילת ציון/ Schedule
- 476 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 84 - אליהו בית צורי/אליהו גולומב-זכרון יעקב<->ז'בוטינסקי/הגיבורים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 16 - העצמאות/הפטל-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 24 - ביר באקה/כביש 61-באקה אל ע'רביה<->מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת-10/ Schedule
- 74 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->רוטשילד/מנחם ציוני-אור עקיבא-10/ Schedule
- 2 - בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב<->ז'בוטינסקי/אבא הלל סילבר-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 133 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית-1#/ Schedule