15 Line
כרמיאל→בית ג'ן
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 15 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (כרמיאל→בית ג'ן) has 48 stops departing from ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים and ending at בית ג'ן 1.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: כרמיאל→בית ג'ן (48 stops)
ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים
החרושת/העמק
החרושת/המלאכה
החרושת/חשמל
החרושת/בית עלמין
צומת מעלה כמון/כביש 85
מסעף שזור
צומת סאג'ור
צומת ראמה
כניסה לשכונה מזרחית
בית ספר חקלאי
דרך בית ג'ן
שכונה עילית א
כביש המראה
חרשים
בית עלמין
קופת חולים מאוחדת
הטאבון
בית ג'ן 13
בית ג'ן 14
שכונת ח'אלת אל ג'ב
בית ג'ן 15
כמאל ג'ונבלאט/אלריאן
כמאל ג'ונבלאט/אלמרואני
כמאל ג'ונבלאט/אלסנובר
מלונית האטרקציות
אל רויס
קונדיטוריה
חומרי בנין
מועצה מקומית
קבלאן א
בית ספר ג'
קבלאן ב
עץ התות
ראס אל טלעה ח'אלת עמירה
בית ג'אן פנימי
אל פוקרה
בית ג'ן 7
מרכז מורשת הדרוזים
בית ג'ן 16
בית ג'ן 8
בית ג'ן 9
בית ג'ן 10
בית ג'ן 11
חיילים משוחררים
בית ג'ן 12
מסעדת אלשריף
בית ג'ן 1
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 17:00 on Friday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the כרמיאל→בית ג'ן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the כרמיאל→בית ג'ן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 15 (כרמיאל→בית ג'ן) bus fare?
The כרמיאל→בית ג'ן (כרמיאל→בית ג'ן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 15 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 15 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 bus Schedule
15 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 23:30 | 40 - 95 |
Mon | 08:00 - 23:30 | 40 - 95 |
Tue | 08:00 - 23:30 | 130 - 175 |
Wed | 08:00 - 23:30 | 40 - 95 |
Thu | 08:00 - 23:30 | 40 - 95 |
Fri | 08:00 - 17:00 | 50 - 90 |
Sat | 19:30 - 23:30 | 60 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (כרמיאל→בית ג'ן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
15 line bus fare
Nativ Express 15 (כרמיאל→בית ג'ן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
15 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים and the last stop is בית ג'ן 1. 15 (כרמיאל→בית ג'ן) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15 (כרמיאל→בית ג'ן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 15, in Israel
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 14 - בית עלמין-בית ג'ן<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 8 - קניון נהריה-נהריה<->הצנחנים/מלחמת יום הכיפורים-נהריה-1ב/ Schedule
- 84 - חב''ד בנות/הרבי מלובאוויטש-צפת<->שפרינצק/קרן היסוד-צפת-21/ Schedule
- 272 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-1ז/ Schedule
- 148 - בר יוחאי-בר יוחאי<->מזכירות-כלנית-1#/ Schedule
- 139 - בהזמנה מראש - תרדיון/ביטוח לאומי-תרדיון<->הברוש/הרימון-טל אל-11טל-אל ↔ תרדיון/ Schedule
- 91 - מעונות הסטודנטים/הנשיא-צפת<->האר''י/ישראל ב''ק-צפת-14/ Schedule
- 978 - דרך אהרון/דרך שרה-זכרון יעקב<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-1א/ Schedule
- 252 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אריה דושניצקי/חיים ברלב-עכו-1#/ Schedule
- 143 - העיר העתיקה-עכו<->חניון שפרעם/תאופיק זיאד-שפרעם-2#/ Schedule
- 989 - הרצוג/עובדיה מברטנורא-נתניה<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 44 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מסעדת אלשריף-בית ג'ן-1#/ Schedule
- 93 - ראמה ו/כניסה-ראמה<->בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין-2א/ Schedule
- 12 - קניון/הגליל-צפת<->דוד אלעזר/לח''י-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 16א - אזור תעשייה צפת ד-צפת<->ברקת/ספיר-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 92 - דוד אלעזר/לח''י-צפת<->כיכר הדלי-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 174 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->כפר מנדא/בנק-כפר מנדא-1#/ Schedule
- 96 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->יציאה משכונה דרומית-ביר אל מכסור-1א/ Schedule
- 167 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מגרש ספורט/סוועאד-סואעד חמרייה-1ב/ Schedule
- 48 - ת. רכבת אחיהוד/רציפים-אחיהוד<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2ך/ Schedule