16א Line
אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 16א bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16א bus (אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב) has 38 stops departing from אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג and ending at בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב.
Choose any of the 16א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב (38 stops)
אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג
ד''ר וייסבורג/מסריק
הותיקים/ברנר
דוד רמז/כיכר אגוז
דוד רמז/כיכר דולב
דוד רמז/כיכר הדס
דוד רמז/משעול גומס
דוד רמז/דוד בדר
הותיקים/דוד רמז
ירושלים/הותיקים
שכונת קריית אלון/ירושלים
א.ד. גורדון/ירושלים
א.ד. גורדון/יעקב רבינוביץ
א.ד.גורדון/חזון אי''ש
וולפסון / עין גנים
דוד וולפסון/רמב''ם
עירייה/דוד וולפסון
עיריית פתח תקווה/חיים עוזר
שוק עירוני/ברון הירש
רוטשילד/הרב אילוביצקי
רוטשילד/ביל''ו
רוטשילד / פרנקפורטר
קופת חולים/רוטשילד
רוטשילד/יהוד
רוטשילד/פיארברג
מיכל לייב כץ/שלום קלוקר
מרכז רפואי השרון/מיכל לייב כץ
הנשיאים / יטקובסקי אחים
טרומפלדור/דגל ראובן
קופ''ח/דגל ראובן
דגל ראובן / וייצמן
דגל ראובן/בן גוריון
חטיבת ביניים עלומים/דגל ראובן
קפלן/דגל ראובן
חווה חקלאית/קפלן
קפלן/ארלוזורוב
בי''ח שניידר/קפלן
בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב
16א FAQ
What time does the 16א bus start operating?
Services on the 16א bus start at 06:00 on Monday.
What time does the 16א bus stop working?
Services on the 16א bus stop at 07:00 on Monday.
What time does the 16א bus arrive?
When does the אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16א (אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב) bus fare?
The אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב (אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 16א bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 16א bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16א bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16א bus stop.
16א bus Schedule
16א bus route operates on Monday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 07:00 | 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16א (from אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16א (אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
16א line bus fare
Electra Afikim 16א (אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
16א (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 16א bus route is אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג and the last stop is בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב. 16א (אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב) is operational during Monday.
Additional information: 16א has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 16א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16א bus to take on your trip.
Line 16א Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16א (אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג→בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16א bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 16א, in Israel
16א - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 9א - הרב שלום שבזי/שילה-ראש העין<->אזור תעשיה-ראש העין-14/ Schedule
- 304 - יהודה הלוי/הרב כלף-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 74 - שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית-אשדוד<->בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 320 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 322 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->דבורה הנביאה/ראול ולנברג-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 336 - בי''ס נאות מרגלית לבנים-פתח תקווה<->העצמאות/ויצמן-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 26 - מסוף בני ברית-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 150 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 38א - פינס/שדרות בן גוריון-גדרה<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-21/ Schedule
- 477 - אליהו הנביא/ירמיהו הנביא-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 21 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 17א - דרך מנחם בגין/החציר-גן יבנה<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-21/ Schedule
- 48 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 350 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 35 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->הדר/התפוח-קדרון-1#/ Schedule
- 28 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה-1#
- 34 - יותם המלך/דוד המלך-אשדוד<->המדע/הנפט-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף בני ברית-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 287 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule