168 Line
חיפה→טמרה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 168 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 168 bus (חיפה→טמרה) has 40 stops departing from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני and ending at אל קודס/בנק הפועלים.
Choose any of the 168 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חיפה→טמרה (40 stops)
ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני
קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות
ההסתדרות/בתי זיקוק
מרכז מסחרי חוצות המפרץ
שד. ההסתדרות/אריה שנקר
הדשנים
דרך חיפה
דרך חיפה/זבולון
זבולון/קק''ל
קרית אתא מרכז
רבין/חנקין
רבין/יוספטל
בית ספר ארצי לשוטרים
מעון גיל עם
מסעף נעמה
צומת אבליים
צומת אזור תעשייה טמרה
צומת טמרה
אלרויס/אלזראעיה
ח'לית שריף/כניסה
בית ספר אלשריף ד
ח'לית אלג'זאל
ח'לית אלסעבה
אלסעבה/אלמלכ סולימאן
בלאט א דאמון
מסגד אלרחמה
עומר בן אל ח'טאב
מסגד אלסלאם
עות'מאן בן עפאן/אל עין
עות'מאן בן עפאן
עיריית טמרה
דואר
קופת חולים כללית
אלביק
מסגד אלקובה
כיכר אלקודס
אלקודס/מועאד' בן ג'בל
אלקודס/כיכר השעון
כיכר השעון
אל קודס/בנק הפועלים
168 FAQ
What time does the 168 bus start operating?
Services on the 168 bus start at 07:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 168 bus stop working?
Services on the 168 bus stop at 15:45 on Friday.
What time does the 168 bus arrive?
When does the חיפה→טמרה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חיפה→טמרה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 168 (חיפה→טמרה) bus fare?
The חיפה→טמרה (חיפה→טמרה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Nativ Express 168 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 168 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 168 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 168 bus stop.
168 bus Schedule
168 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:45 - 21:20 | 25 - 70 |
Mon | 07:45 - 21:20 | 25 - 70 |
Tue | 07:45 - 21:20 | 25 - 70 |
Wed | 07:45 - 21:20 | 25 - 70 |
Thu | 07:45 - 21:20 | 25 - 70 |
Fri | 08:45 - 15:45 | 30 - 90 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 168 (from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 168 (חיפה→טמרה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
168 line bus fare
Nativ Express 168 (חיפה→טמרה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
168 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 168 bus route is ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני and the last stop is אל קודס/בנק הפועלים. 168 (חיפה→טמרה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 168 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 168 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 168 bus to take on your trip.
Line 168 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 168 (חיפה→טמרה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 168 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 168, in Israel
168 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 167 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מגרש ספורט/סוועאד-סואעד חמרייה-1ב/ Schedule
- 12 - קניון תרשיחא-מעלות תרשיחא<->מתחם ביג כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 88 - אולפנת אמית-צפת<->אצ''ל/צה''ל-צפת-29/ Schedule
- 92 - דוד אלעזר/לח''י-צפת<->כיכר הדלי-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 18 - ביר אלטירה כניסה-טמרה<->כיכר אלמעסרה-טמרה-1א/ Schedule
- 306 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אחמד חוסין עלאם/אל בוסתאן-כפר מנדא-2#/ Schedule
- 90 - נוף כנרת 1-צפת<->קופת חולים/הנשיא-צפת-15/ Schedule
- 2א - שלום הגליל/בן עמי-עכו<->המכללה האקדמית גליל מערבי/דרך המכללה-עכו-2ב/ Schedule
- 30 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->נס עמים/מרכז-נס עמים-1#/ Schedule
- 6א - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 294 - מסעף מעלות צפון-מעלות תרשיחא<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-11
- 68 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->דייר חנא ו'/כביש ראשי-דייר חנא-12/ Schedule
- 252 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אריה דושניצקי/חיים ברלב-עכו-1#/ Schedule
- 984 - טעם הצבי/שלב א-חצור הגלילית<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-2א/ Schedule
- 139 - בהזמנה מראש - תרדיון/ביטוח לאומי-תרדיון<->הברוש/הרימון-טל אל-11טל-אל ↔ תרדיון/ Schedule
- 52 - אל ג'רביה ז-פקיעין<->מתחם ביג כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2ב/ Schedule
- 147 - אזה''ת ג'יש-ג'יש<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#
- 23א - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 96 - בית ספר נוטרדאם-מעיליא<->כפר סמיע ז-כיסרא סומיע-2#/ Schedule