2א Line
מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז
Dan South
Dan South 2א bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2א bus (מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז) has 58 stops departing from מסוף חופית/אריה תגר and ending at מסוף רמז/דוד רמז.
Choose any of the 2א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז (58 stops)
מסוף חופית/אריה תגר
שדרות אריה תגר/שדרות ירושלים
אריה תגר/שדרות ירושלים
רחבעם זאבי/רפאל איתן
מרכז מסחרי אפרידר סנטר/רחבעם זאבי
שדרות ירושלים/רחבעם זאבי
דרך היין/מעלה הגת
שדרות הציונות/סמדר
הציונות/שלמה גורן
אדמונד דה רוטשילד/בלפור
שד. האצ''ל/אדמונד דה רוטשילד
שדרות ירושלים/שדרות אצ''ל
שד.ירושלים/קדש
שדרות קדש/שדרות ירושלים
גדעון בן יואש/יפתח הגלעדי
בן יואש/איילון
בן יואש \ עתניאל
גדעון בן יואש/סמטת שמגר
סגל/בן יואש
סגל/אחימאיר
אבא אחימאיר/בר כוכבא
בר כוכבא/מרכז קליין
בר כוכבא/בית קנדה
דרום אפריקה/יוהנסבורג
דרום אפריקה/הכלנית
דרום אפריקה/הנרקיס
מרכז אפרידר/ככר צפניה
אורט/בצלאל
בית ספר אורט
מלכי ישראל/האשוח
הנשיא/הפרדס
עירייה
ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/עירוני
בית חולים ברזילי
ההסתדרות/האר''י
הסתדרות/יהודה הלוי
יהודה הלוי/שלום עליכם
בריכה עירונית
מרכז טניס
אורי אליאב/שדרות עופר
אורי אליאב/בת חן
לוטוס/בת חן
לוטוס/דולב
דפנה/סבג ברוך
הרב ברוך סבאג/דפנה
הרב ברוך סבאג/עמק יזרעאל
הרב ברוך סבאג/עמק חפר
בית עלמין דרומי
הרב ברוך סבאג/בית עלמין יציאה
הרב ברוך סבאג/זבולון
סבג/ראובן
התחייה/אסף הרופא
התחיה/אפרים
התחייה/המסגר
קניון חוצות/כצנלסון
הפלמ''ח/הרצל
דוד רמז/הפלמ''ח
מסוף רמז/דוד רמז
2א FAQ
What time does the 2א bus start operating?
Services on the 2א bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2א bus stop working?
Services on the 2א bus stop at 08:00 on Friday.
What time does the 2א bus arrive?
When does the מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2א (מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז) bus fare?
The מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז (מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan South 2א bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 2א bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2א bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2א bus stop.
2א bus Schedule
2א bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 12:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 12:00 | 60 |
Mon | 08:00 - 12:00 | 60 |
Tue | 08:00 - 12:00 | 60 |
Wed | 08:00 - 12:00 | 60 |
Thu | 08:00 - 12:00 | 60 |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2א (from מסוף חופית/אריה תגר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2א (מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
2א line bus fare
Dan South 2א (מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
2א (Dan South)
The first stop of the 2א bus route is מסוף חופית/אריה תגר and the last stop is מסוף רמז/דוד רמז. 2א (מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2א has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 2א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2א bus to take on your trip.
Line 2א Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2א (מסוף חופית/אריה תגר→מסוף רמז/דוד רמז) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2א bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 2א, in Israel
2א - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 5 - תחנה רכבת שדרות/רציפים-שדרות<->המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות-2#/ Schedule
- 361 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 54 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->שיבולים כניסה-שדות נגב-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->תלמי יפה-תלמי יפה-1#/ Schedule
- 364 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 97 - ח.מ. שפירא/סמטת גדוד הפורצים-אשקלון<->מקיף עירוני ד'/שדרות הציונות-אשקלון-12/ Schedule
- 1 - מסוף רמז/רציפים-אשקלון<->שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 325 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->יצחק שמיר/אחת עשרה נקודות-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 64 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->בני דקלים/מרכז-בני דקלים-1#/ Schedule
- 70 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 330 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 164 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אמציה/מרכז-אמציה-1#/ Schedule
- 482 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מגדל המים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 29 - מכללת ספיר/232-שער הנגב<->מזכירות/מפלסים-מפלסים-12/ Schedule
- 7 - אריאל שרון/שדרות ירושלים-נתיבות<->שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 91 - התחייה/עזרא-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 18 - ת. רכבת אשקלון/רציפים-אשקלון<->יפה נוף/השונית-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 13 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->אוהד-אוהד-1#/ Schedule
- 99 - ביאליק/בן זומא-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 95א - בן צבי/גיבורי שיחרור-אשקלון<->בית אל/חלמונית-אשקלון-21/ Schedule